Rosters

2021-2022 Season

Platinum Division

Cape Coral Racquet Club I

Captains: Don Kingery, Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Jeff Cole
Bill Dixon
Glen Fisher
Stanley Howard
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Bob MacTaggert
Gary Miller
Kirk Morris
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Mike Pefley
Ralph Rikon
Tom Senst
Joop VanPelt

Heritage Palms I

Captains: Gary Rodgers

 

NamePhone
Larry Albritton
Jeff Bennett
Lou Bottitta
Steve Callaway
Bill Dunn
Jim Forrester
Mike Haffey
Rudy Mathis
Bob Piazza
Steve Pollock
Gary Rodgers724-462-8358
Mike Schilling
Mike Scott
John Smith
Stan Urbanik

Landings I

Captains: Sandy Mohlman, Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Tim Dennison
Dick Jenkins
Steve Maillard
Paul Marsan
Gerry McManus
Sandy Mohlman802-505-8849
Bob Mutch
Bob Norris
Jack Payne
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
David Seiverling
Ben Shelfer
Mark Tomlinson
Alan Woodford
Mal Youngquist

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Jeff Boston
Hank Brenner
John Dolle
Al Erlenheim
John Gilchrist
Rick Golden
Jeffrey Green
Jim LaFrenere
Myles Lukow
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Craig Orr
Ed Power
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Ted Underwood
Mark Wakefield
Dick Werner
Warren White410-833-6078

Pelican Landing

Captains: Tom Schinke, Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Howard Ames
Ken Bales
Lin Bell
Brian Biitner
Dennis Cavanaugh
Mac Corum
Thomas Crowley
Gary Engelhard
Jim Herald
Willy Hoffmann
Steve Hull
Dan Kennedy
Larry Martin
Rick Miller
Tom Morrison
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Jim Zamboni

Unlimited Tennis Club

Captains: Bernie Guenther, Masa Kumamoto, John Spallone

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Chuck Dendinger
Terry Fahlenbock
Hal Fike
Andy Fruzetti
Bernie Guenther239-940-4552
Masa Kumamoto207-317-6658
Kirby Marshal
Tim McClary
Rankin McGoughan
Bill Schutz
William Shorack
John Spallone607-423-3411
Dave Warner
Jim Yeager

Gold Division

Breckenridge

Captains: Ron Analazone

 

NamePhone
Ron Analazone312-483-9950
John Barr
David Bryan
Curt Craig
Gary DeWitt
Archie Doelker
John Ebner
Peter Gebhardt
Danny Girard
Bill Gornall
Mike Gyure
Joe Mancivalano
Jim Mauchline
Ed Olender
Joe Timmons
Mike Vandenbossche
John Wechs

Dunes I

Captains: Dave Blue, Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
John DeFrancisco
Tom Donovan
Frank Fernandez
Gib Harris
Woodie Haskins
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Phil Howard
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Bob Orr
Olivier Perrotte
Bill Rosenberg
David Sonner
Dennis Streeter
John Wendell

The Forest

Captains: Chuck Gabelmann, Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Murray Aust
Randy Billings
Gordon Cassie
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Lee DeKeyser
Chris Edwards
Gene Eleveld
Chuck Gabelmann239-249-1985
Len Gluckstal
Steve Jones
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Mike Morrell
Frank Petrilli
David Weber
Gary Wimberly

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Richard Buckingham, Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Mike Angstadt
Ed Bonkowski
Richard Buckingham704-618-1995, 704-618-1995
Bill Buisch
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Bruno Glavich
Steve Hancox
AG Harris
Frank Kaplan
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Ron Marcotte
Dan Montgomery
Joseph Schwartzel
Bill Spencer
Mark Wilzbach

Kelly Greens I

Captains: John Slattery, Ken Whiteman

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Mike Fahey
Gary Linder
Gary Lipor
Bill MacPhail
Tom Maroldt
Bob McKee
Bob Morgan
Tom Pawlina
Steve Pilzer
John Slattery610-937-1281
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger
Ken Whiteman815-671-6234

Legends I

Captains: Jerry Peel

 

NamePhone
Dennis Allaire
Ben Bishop
Donald Duddleston
Tim Edmunds
Mike Freeman
Tom Jarvis
Bob Lada
Mark Lattner
Bob Meeks
Ralph Nelson
Jerry Peel847-217-7622
Frank Reed
Paul Ruther
Tom Schettino

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Clark Moyer

 

NamePhone
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Howard Buzzard
Jeff Dietz
Lou Gegen
Peter Goecke
Jack Goldthwaite
Tom Hanna
Steve Keller
Larry Lawrence
Tug Miller
Bill Morstadt
Clark Moyer704-779-1007
Jim Quinn

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Mike Silvers

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Charlie Amering
Jim Egan
Bill Finlan
Dwayne Garrett
Bob Heck
Joel Kimmell
Serge Langis
Carl Lorenzo
Richard Lorenzo
Mike Silvers260-409-2041
Steven Smith
Buddy Vescio
Gleyn Wallenbrock
Tom Wuethrich

Silver Division

Beachview

Captains: Jim Davis

 

NamePhone
Don Aldridge
Luis Barosso
Randy Beckner
Jim Davis646-387-6127
Steve Fuchs
Michael Holloway
Curt Jones
Bob Kamino
Juris Kaps
Steve Kuberski
Jim Metzler
Jerry Miller
Bud Reinhold
Forrest Sargent
Wayne Turner
Mark Twombly

Colonial I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Paul Bess
Steven Bis
Larry Brodsky
Steve Crabb
Gerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
Fritz Freidl
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Dennis Kreuser
Earl Lepisto
Eric Miller
Webber Neal
Bob Prange239-940-8808
Dave Reading
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Cypress Lake

Captains: Mike Cothran, Steve Wassman

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Bud Cochran
Mike Cothran239-989-5423
Jim Didonna
Bob Gibson
Lloyd Hicks
Ted Jensen
Jack Lee
Claude Lieber
Carlos Mostacero
Chuck Ondash
John Petralia
Rex Stubbs
Gene Studt
Tom Vasilou
Steve Wassman239-281-5598, 239-481-2834
Bob Weaver

Herons Glen

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
John Avigliano
Rick Barringer
Larry Blohm
Lester Blood
Wayne Boss
Everett Dehn
Stan Greene
Hubert Hahn
Abe Heitin
Jerry Hentgas
Brian Koehn
Jim McCarthy
Jerre Mellen
Dennis Nickerson
Anders Nikolausson
Carl Olson
Peter Overs
Burt Reese
Larry Wait
Bruce Weyne

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Doug Alton
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Jim Cary
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Stuart Levy
Ron Lukasiewicz
Bill McGuire
John Mitchell
Craig Moline
Grover Moore
Al Newman
Barry Prince
Don Root
Ron Treaseh
Larry Visci
Tim Whiteis
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger, Mike Hecklinski

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
Tony Condurso
Joe DiBlasio
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Wright George
Ken Hauck
Mike Hecklinski941-380-7060
Bob Koskosky
Charlie LeBlanc
Jim Locke
Kurt Merrill
Doug Mitchell
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Sam Scavera
Larry Smith
Al Telzrow

Lexington I

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Fred Berger
Jim Booth
Joe Cagnoli
Fred Eggler
Bill Marley
Mike Muth
Clyde Odle
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Neil Tessler
Jerry Wolf
George Youtt

Plantation Somerset

Captains: Jim Brookover, Michael Freed, Steve Romano

 

NamePhone
William Borchert
Jim Brookover239-690-6968
Jim Clayton
Wilson Cubides
Kelly Ellis
Glenn Fellman
Michael Freed412-889-4111, 412-889-4111
Ron Granato
Arthur Greenberg
Ted Gross
Gene Joswick
John Katelman
Ron Myers
Rick Reynolds
Jay Roderick
Steve Romano631-891-8232
Louis Selvidio
Joe Simeone
Paul Violette

Bronze Division

Cape Coral Racquet Club II

Captains: Galen Griffith

 

NamePhone
Dennis Bilicic
Bob Burch
Robert Burns
Bill Carey
Ken Dean
Mark Geldon
Galen Griffith239-980-0486
Larry Heston
Rich Moritz
Mike Paulson
Jack Petrilli
Sonny Rhem
Peter Steenbergen
Gary Sutherland
Robert Taud
Don Vongruenigen
Charles Warnick
Wayne Wissner

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: Paul Svensson

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
John Barney
Terry Brady
Jack Dokter
John Fleming
Ron Graham
Gordon Hammann
Larry Kaplan
Jake Keltner
Randy Kenworthy
George Olsen
Tom Rochester
Geoffrey Steger
Paul Svensson612-590-0504
Ben Taylor
Tom Van Wyk
Barry Wicker
Barry Wold

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Dick Houle, Bob Lathrop, Whitey Sornat

 

NamePhone
John Berestecki
Ted Boynton
Fred Cox
John Deresky
Ralph Hicks
Jerry Hills
Dick Houle239-898-5483
Frank Jacene
Bob Lathrop317-443-0765
Rich Magno
Ron Nyman
John Pagano
Jack Probosco
Jim Reid
Chuck Schmitz
Whitey Sornat312-718-1218
Steve Spinola
Bill Testin
Ken White

Hideaway

Captains: Yvon Deschenes, Jerry Leininger

 

NamePhone
Michael Bergevin
Jean Blanchard
William Brower
Tom Cavangh
Yvon Deschenes
Richie Douglas
Jacob Edmunds
Richard Gollin
Kent Heckman
Mike Jordan
Rosevelt Kerr
Jerry Leininger239-267-9658
David Mummert
Frank Ryan
Bill Shutz
Joe Simon
John Stamps
Rick Stoecker

Landings III

Captains: Ronald Baysden, Alan Fansler

 

NamePhone
Ronald Baysden678-283-3235
Zane Brown
Fran Carley
John Coker
Brad Davidson
John Dickey
Alan Fansler231-638-6081
Ron Garrett
Rick Howard
Bob Lazzaro
Thomas Longobardi
Bob Loper
John Neubaurer
Steve Nielsen
Jim Park
Karl Rupprich
Pete Sherman
Ray Southard

Lexington II

Captains: steve Larson

 

NamePhone
Tom Beutler
Axel Doerstling
Joe Grendi
steve Larson815-861-2964
Jack Lynch
Bill May
Tom Micunek
Mike Nolan
Dave Olson
Tip Palmer
Bill Prete
Jack Ringland
George Semenek
Jim Tartar
Richard Tremblay

Pelican Preserve II

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Jerry Brown
Ted Crawford
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Jim Fogleson
Tom Goetz
Dale Hibner
Peter Joyce
Bill Moran
Rich Mullen
Dave Powell
Richard Scott
Mike Sheldon
Mark Vaught
Carl Zlock
Tom Zych

Verandah

Captains: Mike Mahoney, Joe Pignotti

 

NamePhone
Bob Blumreich
Larry Donahoe
George Enguita
Lee Gardener
John Kilday
Dan Link
Mike Mahoney586-530-8536
Steven Meyer
Sam Nixon
Joe Pignotti630-287-0205
Alain Poudrette
Bill Prezioso
Chris Rutherford
Leo Sanguine
Tom Sudol
Helmut Swenson
Jerry Taylor
Jack Wiley
Paul Yoder
Jim Zaremba

Copper Division

Dunes II

Captains: John Bralove, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
Tom Berger
John Bralove239-994-8791
Mark Breslin
Ed Hannon
Dow Hudspeth
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Walter Lazear
Gene Lopez
Phil Paparone
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
Tom Williams

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson, Brian Spitzer

 

NamePhone
Scott Bradford
Tom Cast
John Compton
John Fanelli
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Mort Levy
Bob Lucas
Scott Painting
Don Pickard
Ken Rimmer
Brian Spitzer239-437-2423
John Strand
Dave Thomas
Jerry Thomas
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky

Kelly Greens II

Captains: Al Rutledge, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bruce Black
John Brown
John Cannon
Mike Graham
Jim Hennessy
Bob Hester
Steve Homewood
Jerry Hubbard
John Jackson
Bill Labhart
Joe Marone
Brad Munson
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
Ken Stead
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Larry van Puersem
Rick Williams

Landings V

Captains: Ted Winterrowd

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Jim Bokelman
Bill Dowdney
Jim Drury
Al Dupuis
John Firriolo
Pete Gaffney
Geoff Gagen
Jim Galvin
Marc Gauthier
Fred Graf
Marty Haibach
George Kay
Mike Maile
David Melby
Tim Mustin
Mike Specht
Dino Tolias
Gary Trippe
Ted Winterrowd239-247-1966

Lexington III

Captains: Jeff Osborn

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Hans Angliker
Stu Asser
Bill Brush
Charlie Byers
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Dick Force
Irwin Friedman
Walter Gattringer
Tom Karl
Arnie Maslow
Jim McCavitt
Mark Michaels
Jeff Osborn419-345-2081
Ted Poppinga
Larry Rivers
Bob Shaffrey
Bill Siclari

Pelican Preserve III

Captains: Mike Kula, Dick Offenbacher

 

NamePhone
Mark Bingcang
Mauro Corbellini
Doug Fortunato
Dan Fowler
Bob Geppert
Jerry Grubisich
Gary Hegger
Wally Kowalczyk
Mike Kula630-809-1688, 239-362-1443
Petey Nuqui
Dick Offenbacher770-329-0069
Jeff Philips
Bob Straitiff
Ernie Veri
Peter Wardell
Steve Warren

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Dennis Kimmell

 

NamePhone
Jose A'Quinto
Ralph Cacci
Scott Davis
John Hodel
Rick Ingram
John Kielty
Dennis Kimmell330-328-4020
Phil Koppel
Don McGuire
Greg Moores
Kent Murray
Dave Nowak
Don Perry
John Pratt
Dana Taufer
Wayne Watson
Ron Wittmer

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Jim Beal
Jean Pierre Dave
Marty Deutschman
Dennis Duell
Walter Kirsch
Rick Knox
Mike Lavalle
John Mayberry
Jim Osella
Donald Roberts
Jim Rogers
Irwin Sebelowitz
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Robert Tripp
Joe Wargo

Brass Division

Cascades

Captains: Mike Kerrs, David Vaillancourt

 

NamePhone
Steve Bothwell
Richard Delora
Mike Fazio
Bob Housman
Hugh Ivany
Ed Kaliner
Mike Kerrs973-222-5006
Wally Lennox
Philip Maxcy
Jerry McDonald
Ralph Napolitano
John Newell
David Vaillancourt239-495-0942
Bill Williams

Colonial II

Captains: Howard Klein, Milt Schaeffer

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Frank Bradacs
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Sastry Dasika
Larry Gramlich
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Paul Pokorny
Lou Rizk
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Skip Smith
Victor Speier
Peter Terranova
Bryan Webber
Charlie Weidman

Gulf Harbour III

Captains: George Benson, Jim Heck

 

NamePhone
Dick Baker
George Benson715-220-1656, 715-220-1656
Richard Benyo
Jay Cook
Bill Crouch
Dean Fitting
Lynn Foster
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Alan Hedge
Joe Jenkins
Bernie Klotz
Dave Kunst
Dennis Lapidus
Peter Malen
Gene Marshall
John Martin
Bill Merriam
Lance Rogers
Ralph Vinci

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden, John Kocher

 

NamePhone
Charles Bakst
Clark Broden508-769-0797
John Failes
Bob Gerlicher
Greg Gray
Dan Hetland
Dean Johnston
John Kocher614-975-1617
Dennis Lewis
Chuck Mack
Brian Morris
Ron Morrison
Tim O'Regan
Mike O'Sullivan
Lloyd Otto
Jack Peace
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
Ron Tschetter
John Welsh

Landings IV

Captains: Mel Cottrill

 

NamePhone
Bob Allen
Harry Burgess
Mel Cottrill239-267-1251
John Demarco
Jim Farley
Jerry Geisenheimer
Steffi Jones
Chuck Krivenko
Hank Lawrie
Don Magurk
Roy Merz
John Moore
Bob Nuti
Steve Scharber

Legends III

Captains: Alan Doetlaff

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
Alan Doetlaff239-561-2042
Scott Erskine
Jim Fahnenstiel
Ed Fox
Alan Fried
Ron Gain
Jerry Gesiakowski
Steve Gielowski
Bill Gillespie
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Rick Kirkbride
Don Logue
Ron Mielke
Dave Russell
Steve Saunders
Ed Shaw
Bill Sutton
Rick Trussell

Pelican Preserve IV

Captains: Drew Perfilio, Stewart Ross

 

NamePhone
Steve Arena
Joe Cumpelik
Gary Edson
Fred Florka
Richard Herting
Ron Hoffman
David Houghland
David Kaprosy
Eoin MacCullum
Mike Morgan
Bob Murray
Shel Orkin
Drew Perfilio239-248-2998
Frank Phillips
Bill Ross
Stewart Ross507-304-1624
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
Tim Smith
Darius Wong