Rosters

2015-2016 Season

Platinum Division

Bonita Beach & Tennis

Captains: Steve Romano

 

NamePhone
John Black
Bob Boyson
Thomas Diehl
Marv Kauder
Jerry LeClerc
Phil Ludwig
Jim Lutes
Omar Menard
Ron Mutchnik
Dave Orloff
Dick Ransom
Steve Romano631-891-8232
Joe Ryan
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Ted Underwood

Landings I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Louis Eason
Dave Hutson
Dick Jenkins
Dave Koehn
Ron Lukasiewicz
Steve Maillard
Bob Norris
Don Root
Ben Shelfer
Larry Visci
Mal Youngquist

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Tom Schinke, Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Keith Black
Thomas Crowley
Gary Engelhard
Bob Hall
Jim Herald
Greg Hodgins
Steve Hull
Henney Janssen
Dave Jarvis
Dan Kennedy
Larry Martin
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Dunes I

Captains: Dave Blue, Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Peter Cline
Manfred Dicks
Tom Donovan
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Phil Howard
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Bill Rosenberg
Dennis Streeter
Ray Vazquez

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
John Giacco
Rick Golden
Jim LaFrenere
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Dennis O'Keeffe
Ed Power
Peter Scarpelli
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Peter Swan
Warren White410-833-6078

Park Meadow

Captains: Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Larry Andrews
Peter Bender
Ed Dealy
Chuck Dendinger
Terry Fahlenbock
Richard Fell
Dave Hodson
Ed Marcelo
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Dale McClure
Steve Romaine
Barry Speakman
John Suydam
Jim Usher
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley

Gold Division

Lexington I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
gerry Cushing
Axel Doerstling
Fred Eggler
Bill Faunce
Joe Grendi
Wayne Littlejohn
George Markovich
Tom May
Clyde Odle
Charles Schillig
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Neil Tessler
Joe Velisek
Jerry Wolf

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Rich Baker
John Bernardi
Harvey Bujold
Larry Cohen
Mac Corum
Tom Curley
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
George Fernstrom
Ralph Fiorillo
Bob Freedman
Kevin Hara
Wayne Klinkhamer
Roger LaGratta
Ralph Robbins
Mike Tanielian
Mike Travers
Jay Trucks

Heron's Glen

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rick Barringer
Lester Blood
Bruce Bunch
Tom Dalton
Everett Dehn
Frank DeSantis
Nile Evans
Stan Greene
Hubert Hahn
Mike Halverson
Abe Heitin
Jim MacCarthy
Anders Nikolausson
Burt Reese
William Ross
Matt Schmelter

Cape Coral

Captains: Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Tony Condurso
Ken Dean
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Ted Jensen
Joep Lievers
Bob Mangene
Nick Moreback
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Sonny Rhem
George Scott
Phil St.Onge
Willard Thomas
John Van Hoy
Charles Warnick

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Larry Albritton
Steve Callaway
John Deresky
John Failes
Leo Girabaldi
Larry Harvey
Ralph Hicks
Gene Lamone
Richard Magno
Hugh Marshall
John Pagano
Joe Pare
Chuck Schmitz
Ed Sichel
Bruce Traugett
Ken White

Legends I

Captains: John Chandler

 

NamePhone
Art Belmonte
Ben Bishop
John Chandler239-989-8665
Joe DiBlasio
Tim Edmunds
George Harvey
Ray Herzog
Tom Jarvis
Ed Jones
Dave Liddle
Merv Meckley
Ralph Nelson
Dave Owen
Larry Smith

Kelly Green

Captains: Al Rutledge, John Slattery, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Bruce Black
Murray Butson
John Cannon
Mike Fahey
Tom Farrell
Bob Hester
Jerry Hubbard
Heinz Meyer
Steve Pilzer
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
Deter Schneider
John Slattery610-937-1281
Gary Starwalt
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Dick Terwilliger

Shadow Wood I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Bernene
Tony Bova
Dan Brady
Ron Bunting
Keith Butterfield
Charles Cerullo
Marty Dehler
Bill Douglas
Terry Gerber
Larry Halpin
Bill Hollister
Tony London
Mike Melnik
Tim Norbeck
Mike Paquette
Gary Rounding
Bob Schaner
Joel Schwartz
Rich Vath
Gerard Weyer

Silver Division

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Charlie Beagan
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Rich Fox
Tom Harrington
Terry Hickey
Tim Jones
Pat Joyce
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jake Keltner
Jim King
ghassem nikinejad
Tom Rochester
Tom Van Wyk

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Richard Easton, Clark Moyer

 

NamePhone
Manfred Behr
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Jerry Brown
Howard Buzzard
Ted Crawford
Les Damron
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Dick Force
Doug Fortunato
Art Galya
Bob Geppert
Dale Hibner
Tug Miller
Clark Moyer704-779-1007
Jim Murray
Petey Nuqui
Bob Russell
Darius Wong
Carl Zlock

FMRC I

Captains: Yvon Deschenes

 

NamePhone
EW Brockwell
Rich Bukowski
Yvon Deschenes
Jacob Edmunds
Sid Grossman
Dean Johnson
Rosevelt Kerr
Jon McVety
Carlos Olivares
Ted Spiewak
Terry Szklarski
James Yaeger
Noble Zimmerman

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Tom Bombard
Bob Dalton
Jim Drury
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Sam Lee
Grover Moore
Dennis Nahnsen
John Neubaurer
Paul Straub
Ron Treaseh
Gary Trippe
Wylly Willingham
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Cypress Lake

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Orlando Bracamonte
Charlie Brown
Jim Didonna
Don Doles
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Gene Keppler
John Kroner
Christian Mainka
John Petralia
Eddie Shultes
Don Warren

Lexington II

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Fred Berger
Tom Beutler
Bill Brush
Chip Cuomo
Gene Eleveld
Jim Hebert
Dave Horton
Tom Karl
Arnie Maslow
Bill May
Tom Micunek
Mike Muth
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Phil Tome

Cross Creek at Paseo

Captains:  

All Cross Creek home matches will be at Paseo.

NamePhone
Jim Beal
Ted buczek
Richard Burden
Steve Carroll
Jim Cyr
tony deritis
Arthur Greenberg
Yogi Harmaty
Jim Heaney
Lance Johnson
Dennis King
Peter Kohler
George Lawson
Parviz Oshidar
Douglas Phelps

Bronze Division

Forest

Captains: Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Dan Carlson
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Jim Elliot
Bob Guile
Denny Hale
Larry Harshbarger
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn
Murray Pearson
Lee Share
Bill Watts
David Weber

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Dennis Kimmell

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Charlie Amering
Louis Bal
Dwayne Garrett
Dennis Grove
Dennis Kimmell330-328-4020
Joel Kimmell
Eldon McLean
John Murphy
Jack Reimer
Harry Richey
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Arthur Vinson

Breckenridge

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jack Brunner
Dick Cummings
Jack Dalton
Gary DeWitt
John Finnegan
Danny Girard
Bill Gornall
Norm Grieve
Mike Gyure
Richard Hauff
Pistol Heater
john lavigne
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Richard Mcgrath
Hal Sherwood
Dan Snyder
Joe Timmons
Mike Vandenbossche

FMRC II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Bill Brower
Rick Cinotto
Richie Douglas
Lee Keeling
Max Kerchevaal
Lou Knipp
Joe Lauchner
Jim Marks
Joe Mosco
John Roeser
Tom Ryan
John Stamps
Rod Steinhart
Milt Weiner
Maurice Young

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Carl Begin
Jim Conner
Marty Deutschman
Bob Doty
Bill Dubois
Bob Hickman
Walter Kirsch
Jack Klebba
Jim Klemp
Lou LaBonte
Mike Lavalle
Tom Neagle
Jim Osella
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Ron Wagner
Joe Wargo

Landings III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
John Coker
Steve Drennan
Tom Fullerton
Ron Garrett
Jim Holley
Bill Keys
Bob Lazzaro
Al Newman
Jim Park
Wes Peterson
Bob Schuster
Fred Snyder
Ron Yetsko

Copper Division

Pelican Preserve II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Andy Anderson
Marshall Blizzard
Kent Garner
John Gibson
George Kalvinsky
Dave Koch
Wally Kowalczyk
Joe Kromdyk
Felix Lliamido
Roy Nordlund
Frank Phillips
John Roach
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
Ernie Veri
Peter Wardell

Pelican Landing III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Leon Bartos
John Coburn
Bernie Cramer
Jose David
Don Fiscella
Phil Klinger
Sumner Lipman
Mike Long
Jay Mazur
Jim McAlpin
Don Misrach
Charlie Morgan
Jeff Neyhart
Anthony Rasile
Bill Sanders
bob Sharp
Jim Swan
Jim Zamboni

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Mark Donohue
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Gibson
Ken Hauck
Chuck Huguenot
Jim Locke
Dick Pennoni
Wayne Reinas
Gary Vanderson

Landings IV

Captains: Milt Schaeffer, Ted Winterrowd

 

NamePhone
Ed Braid
Frank Cady
Click Cheff
John Dickey
Jim Farley
Tom Felton
John Firriola
Denis Fourgeau-Ciers
Jerry Geisenheimer
George Gertner
Bill McPherson
John Moore
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Klaus Tiessen
Charles Tylander
Ted Winterrowd239-247-1966
Barry Wold

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson

 

NamePhone
Barry Asher
Malcom Baker
Dave Catlett
Don Dufour
Chuck Gauger
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Don Pickard
Fred Shearer
Roland Tait
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
Dave Thornton
John Troy
Rich Wedemeyer

Colonial Country Club

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Terry Chapman
Tom Cox
Hank DuBois
Don Giordano
Mike Head
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Jerry Malin
Lou Rizk
Jim Ross
Bob Walters
Allan Weiner

Brass Division

Sanibel Harbor

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Sam Belcher
Corey Chamness
Roger Flowers
Dick Holway
Ed Hurwitz
Jim Hynden
Bill Knipe
Bob Laird
Bob Lane
Doug Lind
Frank Lotiempio
Jack Lowman
Ron Myers
Ralph Penale
Bill Thomson
Dave Turner
Byron Yake
Jack Zwick

Dunes II

Captains: John Bralove, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
John Bralove239-994-8791
Dick Cohan
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
Fred Gobel
Ed Hannon
Stan Hirschfeld
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Ken Kaltenmark
Joe Meek
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Peter Perkins
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
Gary West
Tom Williams

Landings V

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Rick Bodner
Doug Crosby
Mike Hoffner
Jim Hultman
George Kay
Clark Kimball
Jeff Kushner
John Leonette
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Bob Nuti
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Ted Shramek
Rich Ward
Ken Willis
Dick Wilson

Shadow Wood II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Ed Cotilla
Rollie Crawford
Burt Gordon
Jim Haidle
George Hartmann
Elliott Hastings
George Kopf
Gati Lacis
Alan Lorry
Bill Newcombe
Bob Oswald
Steve Parker
Bob Rutledge
Jim Strecansky
Chuck Theisen
Jim Vaules

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Clark Broden

 

NamePhone
Levic Bentley
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Bob Brown
Larry D'orizio
Bob DeCore
Max Hall
Ron Hanson
Dennis Lewis
Ron Morrison
Ron Myrick
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
John Rogers
Prem Sharma
Ron Tschetter
Art Zaugg

Legends III

Captains: Alan Doetlaff

 

NamePhone
Jim Cooper
Alan Doetlaff239-561-2042
Ron Gain
Jerry Gesiakowski
Bill Gillespie
Don Hill
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Glenn Matchan
Don Pries
Gar Sarosik
John Shaunnessy
Mark Silcox
Joe Simeone
Jim Stephan
Terry Sutherland

Seven Lakes II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Colin Billowes
tony brockelman
Marv Geisek
David Hough
Cliff Jordan
Bill Kearney
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Ted Loyer
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
Jim Nilson
Bruno Ottavi
John Pratt
Charlie Sawyer
Don Schwitzert
Louis Seefeld

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: George Benson, Jim Heck

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson715-220-1656, 715-220-1656
Terry Brady
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster
Ron Graham
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Randy Kenworthy
John Martin
Jim Masiello
Don Mattcheck
Earle Moore
Jack Noble
George Olsen
Lance Rogers
Dick Schneider
Larry Sonin
Ben Taylor
John Vaughn