Rosters

2019-2020 Season

Platinum Division

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Ed Power, Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Jeff Boston
Jeffrey Green
Jim LaFrenere
Myles Lukow
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Ed Power239-221-7462
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro
Jerry Sullivan
Dick Werner
Warren White

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Thomas Crowley, Tom Schinke

 

NamePhone
Lin Bell
Brian Biltner
Thomas Crowley239-641-0070
Gary Engelhard
Jim Herald
Greg Hodgins
Seve Hull
Dan Kennedy
Charles Lyke
Larry Martin
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Landings I

Captains: Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Tim Dennison
Louis Eason
Dick Jenkins
Dave Koehn
Steve Maillard
Gerry McManus
Sandy Mohlman
Bob Mutch
Bob Norris
Jack Payne
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
Don Root
David Seiverling
Ben Shelfer
Steve Shreiner
Alan Woodford
Mal Youngquist

Park Meadow I

Captains: Chuck Dendinger

 

NamePhone
Ed Dealy
Chuck Dendinger239-433-3375
Terry Fahlenbock
Masa Kumamoto
Bob Luedeke
Tim McClary
Steve Romaine
John Suydam
Jim Usher
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley
Jim Yeager

Dunes I

Captains: Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue
Peter Cline
Tom Donovan
Frank Fernandez
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Phil Howard
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Olivier Perrotte
Bill Rosenberg
Dennis Streeter

Park Meadow II

Captains: Wayne Jackiew

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Peter Bender
Pat Crawford
Larry Den
Jim Fox
Gary Golden
Wayne Jackiew
Brian Koehn
Larry Lawrence
Tom Martin
Rankin McGoughan
Barry Speakman
John Swaiko

Gold Division

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Clark W. Moyer

 

NamePhone
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Howard Buzzard
Mauro Corbellini
Jeff Dietz
Lou Gegan
Tom Hanna
Al Johnson
Tug Miller
Bill Morstadt
Clark W. Moyer704-779-1007
Jim Quinn

Lexington I

Captains: Bill Marley, Mike Muth

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Fred Berger
Tom Beutler
Fred Eggler
Joe Grendi
Bill Marley239-482-6743
Bill May
Mike Muth239-834-9126
Clyde Odle
Steve Oldham
Tom Padgett
John Peddycord
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Jerry Wolf

The Forest

Captains: Chuck Gabelmann, Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Gene Eleveld
Chuck Gabelmann239-249-1985
Len Gluckstal
Kent Heckman
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Tom Laird
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Dave Miller
Murray Pearson
David Weber

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Charlie Amering, Mike Silvers

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Charlie Amering585-353-7033
Dwayne Garrett
Joel Kimmell
Serge Langis
Carl Lorenzo
Mike Silvers260-409-2041
Tim Stankewicz
Dana Taufer
Buddy Vescio
Gleyn Wallenbrock
Tom Wuethrich

Kelly Greens I

Captains: Dick Terwilliger

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Bruce Black
Mike Buckley
Murray Butson
Mike Fahey
Gary Linder
Gary Lipor
Tom Maroldt
Bob McKee
Tom Pawlina
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger419-283-5549

Legends I

Captains: Jerry Peel

 

NamePhone
Ben Bishop
John Chandler
Donald Duddleston
Tim Edmunds
Mike Freeman
Tom Jarvis
Bob Lada
Dave Liddell
Merv Meckley
Bob Meeks
Ralph Nelson
Jerry Peel847-217-7622
Paul Ruther
Tom Schettino

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Ed Bonkowski
Rich Buckingham
Bill Buisch
Richard Edelman
Bruno Glavich
Tom Harrington
AG Harris
Frank Kaplan
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jim King
Ron Marcotte
Tom Rochester
Scott Schmidt
Joe Schwartzel
Butch Shorack
Bill Spencer
Tom Van Wyk

Colonial I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Steven Bis
Larry Brodsky
Steve Crabb
Jerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Dennis Kreuser
Earl Lepisto
Eric Miller
Webber Neal
Bob Plosky
Bob Prange239-940-8808
Dave Reading
Jim Ross
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Silver Division

Heritage Palms I

Captains: Rich Magno

 

NamePhone
Ted Boynton
Fred Cox
John Deresky
Tom Guzik
Larry Harvey
Rich Magno239-313-5313
John Pagano
Joe Pare
Bob Piazza
Mike Scott
Steve Spinola
Stan Urbanik
John Welsh

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Doug Alton
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Ron Lukasiewicz
Bill McGuire
John Mitchell
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Al Newman
Ron Treaseh
Larry Visci
Tim Whiteis
Wylly Willingham
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Cape Coral Racquet Club I

Captains: Don Kingery, Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Mark Geldon
Tobe Gooden
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Paul Higgins
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Bob MacTaggert
Gary Miller
Jack Patterson239-728-8499
Jerry Saklarski
Gary Sutherland
Joop VanPelt

Pelican Landing II

Captains: Mac Corum

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Tom Ballard
John Bernardi
Harvey Bujold
Phelps Carter
Mac Corum239-948-2090, 269-352-5566
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
Ted Ferris
Ralph Fiorillo
Kevin Hara
John Hindelong
Roger LaGratta
Charlie Morgan
Ralph Robbins
Mike Tanielian
Jim Zamboni

Breckenridge

Captains: Gary DeWitt

 

NamePhone
John Barr
Gary DeWitt586-899-4698
John Ebner
Karl Flippovits
Danny Girard
Richard Hauff
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Joe Mancivalano
Jim Mauchline
Richard Mcgrath
Ed Olender
Dan Snyder
Joe Timmins
John Wechs

Beachview

Captains: Jim Davis, Gil Royal

 

NamePhone
Luis Barroso
Jim Davis239-472-0172
Hunt Ethridge
Walter Gale
Richard Gollin
Larry Haas
Steve Jerrett
Bob Kamino
Juris Kaps
Steve Kuberski
Gene Lopez
Jerry Miller
Dan Moeder
Bud Reinhold
Gil Royal239-312-4690, 302-668-4163
Forrest Sargent
Art Tupper
Wayne Turner

Country Creek

Captains: Jared Powell

 

NamePhone
Gary Blaschke
Mike Flaherty
Grant Longley
Dan MacDonald
Juergen Molsen
Paul Neatrour
Jared Powell319-330-2122
Richard Quinn
David Smith

Pelican Preserve II

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Jerry Brown
David Bryan
Ted Crawford
Richard Easton812-841-3530, 239-561-3865
Jim Foglesen
Dick Force
Art Galya
Tom Goetz
Dale Hibner
Paul Lennox
Rich Mullen
Jim Murray
Dave Powell
Carl Zlock
Tom Zych

Bronze Division

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Bob Lathrop, Whity Sornat

 

NamePhone
Bob Gerlicher
Leo Girabaldi
Ron Hanson
George Hartmann
Ralph Hicks
Frank Jacene
Bob Lathrop317-443-0765
Jack Probosco
Chuck Schmitz
Whity Sornat312-718-1218
Blair Tullis
Ken White

Lexington II

Captains: Mike Nolan

 

NamePhone
Grant Birch
Axel Doersling
Dave Horton
Gerry Infeld
Wayne Littlejohn
Jack Lynch
Tom Micunek
Mike Nolan
Jack Ringland
George Semenek
Bob Shaffrey
Richard Tremblay
Joe Velisek

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: Terry Brady, Paul Svensson, Ben Taylor

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Terry Brady239-940-5656, 239-940-5656
Bill Donegan
Ron Graham
Gordon Hammann
Tim Jones
Jake Keltner
Randy Kenworthy
Dan Montgomery
George Olsen
Larry Sonin
Paul Svensson612-590-0504
Ben Taylor270-559-4302

Landings III

Captains: John Dickey, Tom Fullerton

 

NamePhone
Ron Baysden
Zane Brown
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
John Coker
John Dickey
Al Fansler
Tom Fullerton530-514-3040
Ron Garrett
Mike Kuehnl
Bob Lazzaro
Bob Loper
Craig Moline
Jim Park
Karl Rupprich
Bob Schuster
Pete Sherman
Ray Southard

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Jean Pierre Dave
Marty Deutschman
Bill Dubois
Dennis Duell
Walter Kirsch
Jack Klebba
Lou LaBonte
Mike Lavalle
Skip Loper
Jim Osella
Jay Roderick
Irwin Sebelowitz
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Robert Tripp

Heritage Cove

Captains: Ron Hill, Bob Talbert

 

NamePhone
Tom Cast
Dave Catlett
Paul Elwood
Dan Emerick
John Finelli
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Ron Hill239-437-9266, 315-427-1470
Bob Lucas
Don Pickard
Ken Rimmer
Tom Runyan
Brian Spitzer
Bob Talbert239-292-2115
Jerry Thomas
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky

Cypress Lakes

Captains: Don Warren

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Jim Didonna
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Ted Jensen
Gene Keppler
John Kroner
Jack Lee
Carlos Mostacero
Chuck Ondash
John Petralia
Mike Van Sky
Tom Vasilou
Don Warren239-898-8280

Plantation

Captains: Bill Moran

 

NamePhone
Jim Brookover
Tom Carter
Larry Droski
Bob Duckwall
Michael Freed
Ron Granato
Arthur Greenberg
Jim Grier
John Ketelman
Bruce Leddy
Dave Loftness
Tom Mathers
Bill Moran
Joe Simon
Paul Violette
Barnaby Wald

Copper Division

Kelly Greens II

Captains: Al Rutledge

 

NamePhone
John Brown
John Cannon
Armin Dreissiger
Bob Hester
Steve Homewood
Jerry Hubbard
John Jackson
Bill Lambert
Bob Morgan
Al Rutledge313-525-8840
Marv Swanson
Larry Van Peursem

Landings IV

Captains: Ed Braid

 

NamePhone
Mike Angel
Ed Braid489-2209, 841-0330
Milton Brooks
Joseph Bumstead
Paul Chauvette
Click Cheff
Mel Cottrill
Jim Farley
Zdenek Fiala
Jerry Geisenheimer
Clark Kimball
Chuck Krivenko
John Moore
Dick Ryan
Klaus Tressen
Barry Word

Dunes II

Captains: Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
John Bralove
Dick Cohan
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
Fred Gobel
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
George Shegog
Tom Williams

Pelican Preserve III

Captains: Mike Kula

 

NamePhone
Rick Adams
Ralph Cox
Doug Fortunato
Bob Geppert
Wally Kowalczyk
Mike Kula239-362-1443
Petey Nuqui
Dick Offenbacher
William Ross
Ken Strickland
Joe Torres
Ernie Veri
Peter Wardell
Steve Warren

Cape Coral Racquet Club II

Captains: Mike Paulson

 

NamePhone
Dennis Bilicic
Howard Cable
Bill Carey
Steve Corey
Charles Irace
Pat Magarity
Bruce Maillet
Mike Paulson360-270-9116
Brian Pieper
Tom Quinn
Steve Roberts
John Van Hoy
Charles Warnick
Wayne Wissner

Hideaway

Captains: Jim Marks, Jon McVety

 

NamePhone
Michael Bergevin
Jean Blanchard
Bill Brower
Yvon Deschenes
Jacob Edmunds
Rosevelt Kerr
Jerry Leninger
Jim Marks239-454-3996
Jim McGarry
Jon McVety239-229-5200
Chris Portelance
Tom Ryan
John Stamps
Maurice Young

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Jerry Thompson

 

NamePhone
Jose D A'quinto
Ralph Cacci
Dennis Grove
Rick Ingram
Bill Kearney
Dennis Kimmell
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Gene Majewski
Don McGuire
Bob McKee
Jim McMorrow
John Pratt
Don Schwitzert
Bill Secan
Jerry Thompson828-321-4849
Roger Tosch
Arthur Vinson
Wayne Watson

Legends II

Captains: Ken Hauck

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
John Bradford
Tony Condurso
Mark Donohue
Dennis Dysinger
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Hauck414-617-6081, 239-225-7985
Jim Locke
Don Logue
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Wayne Reinas
Al Telzrow

Brass Division

Colonial II

Captains: Bill Benigni

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Bill Benigni814-494-1182
Frank Bradacs
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Tom Cox
Bob Geis
Don Giordano
Larry Gramlich
Bill Havaris
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Bill Kirtland
Howard Klein
Paul Pokorny
Lou Rizk
Skip Smith
Peter Terranova
Charlie Weidman

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden, Dennis Lewis

 

NamePhone
Ron Benn
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Larry D'orizio
Bob DeCore
John Failes
Bob Hardage
Dennis Lewis239-689-5282
Brian Morris
Ron Morrison
Ron Myrick
Ron Nyman
Lloyd Otto
Jerry Pryde
John Rogers
Barry Wolfson

Pelican Preserve IV

Captains: Dan Fowler, Stewart Ross

 

NamePhone
Dan Fowler812-361-1812
John Gibson
Ron Hoffman
David Kaprosy
Eoin MacCullum
Rob MacKay
Art McGuire
Mike Morgan
Tony Pedela
Drew Perfilio
Frank Phillips
John Roach
Stewart Ross507-304-1634
Richard Roux
Bob Sims
John Theroux
Richard VanBuskirk
John Zimdars

Landings V

Captains: Bill Ricker

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Jim Bokelman
Al Dupuis
Fred Graf
Marty Haibach
Mike Hoffner
George Kay
Jeff Kushner
Mike Maile
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Kurt Nordquist
Bob Nuti
Bill Ricker239-247-2585
Bill Roe
Mike Specht
Rich Ward
Ken Willis
Ted Winterrowd

Legends III

Captains: Dave Swaddling

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
Jim Fahnenstiel
Ron Gain
Jerry Gesiakowski
Mike Hecklinski
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Jim Johnson
Gary Melbye
Tom Moore
Dave Russell
Dave Swaddling614-746-9689
Rick Trussell

Lexington III

Captains: Larry Rivers

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Irwin Friedman
Jim Hixon
Arnie Maslow
Jim McCavitt
Mark Michaels
Larry Murphy
Dave Olson
Jeff Osborn
Ted Poppinga
Larry Rivers612-414-1180, 612-414-1180
Bill Siclari

Gulf Harbour III

Captains: Lynn Foster, Jim Heck

 

NamePhone
Dick Baker
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson
Richard Benyo
Jay Cook
Bill Crouch
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster270-559-4664
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Alan Hedge
Joe Jenkins
Bernie Klotz
Dave Kunst
Dennis Lapidus
Peter Malen
Gene Marshall
John Martin
Bill Merriam
Lance Rogers
Ralph Vinci

Shadow Wood

Captains: Tom Caldwell, Jim Strecansky

 

NamePhone
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell498-3591
Ed Cotilla
Pat Day
Steve Goldmon
Burt Gordon
Harry Groth
Chris Healy
George Kopf
Glen Korfage
Gati Lacis
Larry Levey
Mike Melnik
Bill Newcombe
Kevin O'Hara
Bob Oswald
Jim Strecansky239-390-2121
Chuck Theisen
Jim Vaules