Rosters

2018-2019 Season

Platinum Division

Landings I

Captains: Sandy Mohlman, Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Louis Eason
Dick Jenkins
Dave Koehn
Steve Maillard
Sandy Mohlman802-505-8849
Bob Norris
Jack Payne
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
Don Root
Ben Shelfer
Steve Shreiner
Mal Youngquist

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Tom Schinke, Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Lin Bell
Thomas Crowley
Gary Engelhard
Jim Herald
Greg Hodgins
Steve Hull
Dave Jarvis
Dan Kennedy
Charles Lyke
Larry Martin
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Park Meadow

Captains: Masa Kumamoto, Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Ed Dealy
Larry Den
Chuck Dendinger
Terry Fahlenbock
Gary Golden
Masa Kumamoto207-317-6658
Bob Luedeke
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Tim McClary
Rankin McGoughan
Steve Romaine
Ron Spagnolo
Barry Speakman
John Suydam
Jim Usher
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley
Jim Yeager

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Jeff Boston
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
Jim Gelhaar
Jeffrey Green
Jim LaFrenere
Myles Lukow
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Ed Power
Dick Ransom
Peter Scarpelli
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Peter Swan
Ted Underwood
Dick Werner
Warren White410-833-6078

Dunes I

Captains: Dave Blue, Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Tom Donovan
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Phil Howard
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Olivier Perrotte
Bill Rosenberg
Dennis Streeter

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Larry Albritton
Ted Boynton
Steve Callaway
Fred Cox
John Deresky
Rich Magno
Rudy Mathis
Tom Morgan
Joe Pare
Bob Piazza
Mike Scott
Steve Spinola
John Welsh

Gold Division

Kelly Greens I

Captains: John Slattery

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Bruce Black
Mike Buckley
Murray Butson
Mike Fahey
Gary Lipor
Tom Maroldt
Bob McGee
Tom Pawlina
Steve Pilzer
John Slattery610-937-1281
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Clark Moyer

 

NamePhone
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Howard Buzzard
Mauro Corbellini
Ted Crawford
Jeff Dietz
Tom Hanna
Al Johnson
Paul Lennox
Tug Miller
Bill Morstadt
Clark Moyer704-779-1007
Jim Quinn
Tom Zych

Legends I

Captains: John Chandler, Jerry Peel

 

NamePhone
Art Belmonte
Ben Bishop
John Chandler239-989-8665
Donald Duddleston
Tim Edmunds
Mike Freeman
Tom Jarvis
Ed Jones
Bob Lada
Dave Liddell
Merv Meckley
Bob Meeks
Ralph Nelson
Jerry Peel847-217-7622
Tom Schettino
Larry Smith

The Forest

Captains: Chuck Gabelmann, Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Gene Eleveld
Chuck Gabelmann239-249-1985
Len Gluckstal
Kent Heckman
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Dave Miller
Murray Pearson
David Weber

Heron’s Glen

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rick Barringer
Larry Blohm
Lester Blood
Bruce Bunch
Tom Dalton
Frank DeSantis
Nile Evans
Pete Freimanis
Dieter Grammenz
Stan Greene
Hubert Hahn
Mike Helveston
Jerry Hentgas
Dan Keesling
Jim McCarthy
Anders Nikolausson
Carl Olson
Burt Reese
Bruce Weyne

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Bill Buisch
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Rich Fox
Tom Harrington
AG Harris
Pat Joyce
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jim King
Ron Marcotte
Scott Schmidt
Joseph Schwartzel
Butch Shorack
Bill Spencer
Tom Van Wyk

Lexington I

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Fred Berger
Tom Beutler
Joe Cagnoli
Fred Eggler
Bill Faunce
Joe Grendi
Mike Muth
Clyde Odle
Steve Oldham
Tom Padgett
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Neil Tessler
Jerry Wolf

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Mike Silvers

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Charlie Amering
Dwayne Garrett
Joel Kimmell
Carl Lorenzo
Mike Silvers260-409-2041
Paul Sosnouski
Tim Stankewicz
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Gleyn Wallenbrock
Tom Wuethrich

Silver Division

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Doug Alton
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Jim Drury
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Sam Lee
Ron Lukasiewicz
Bill McGuire
John Mitchell
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Al Newman
Ron Treaseh
Larry Visci
Wylly Willingham
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Tom Ballard
John Bernardi
Harvey Bujold
Phelps Carter
Mac Corum
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
Ralph Fiorillo
Kevin Hara
John Hindelong
Wayne Klinkhamer
Roger LaGratta
Ralph Robbins
Mike Tanielian
Mike Travers
John Tudor
Jim Zamboni

Breckenridge

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
John Barr
Jack Dalton
Gary DeWitt
John Ebner
Karl Flippovits
Danny Girard
Norm Grieve
Mike Gyure
Richard Hauff
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Joe Mancivalano
Jim Mauchline
Richard Mcgrath
Detliev Ohly
Ed Olender
Dan Snyder
Joe Timmons
Mike Vandenbossche
John Wechs

Colonial I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Steve Crabb
Gerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
George Farrell
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Dennis Kreuser
Earl Lepisto
Eric Miller
Webber Neal
Bob Plosky
Bob Prange239-940-8808
Dave Reading
Mike Reier
Jim Ross
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Cape Coral Racquet Club

Captains: Don Kingery, Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Ken Dean
Mark Geldon
Tobe Gooden
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Paul Higgins
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Bob MacTaggert
Gary Miller
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Tony Rogers
Terry Saklarski
George Scott
Gary Sutherland
John Van Hoy
Joop VanPelt

Pelican Landing III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Renard Biltgen
Tom Cahill
Jose David
Doug Ewing
Ted Ferris
Don Fiscella
Art Kassan
Sumner Lipman
Terry McKenna
Don Misrach
Charlie Morgan
Mike Polites
Walter Rodriquez
Bill Sanders
bob Sharp
Tim Wagner
Pete Winterberger
Glenn Zawmon

Bronze Division

Landings III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Zane Brown
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
John Coker
John Dickey
Tom Fullerton
Ron Garrett
Mike Kuehnl
Bob Lazzaro
Bob Loper
Craig Moline
Jim Park
Karl Rupprich
Bob Schuster
Pete Sherman
Ray Southard
Mark Turnbull

Fort Myers Racquet Club

Captains: Yvon Deschenes

 

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Jean Blanchard
Bill Brower
Yvon Deschenes
Jacob Edmunds
Phil Griffin
Rosevelt Kerr
Jim Marks
Jim McGarry
Jon McVety
Chris Portelance
Tom Ryan
Kurt Saling
John Stamps
Maurice Young

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
John Bradford
Tony Condurso
Mark Donohue
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Hauck
Jim Locke
Don Logue
Doug Mitchell
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Wayne Reinas
Al Telzrow

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson, Brian Spitzer

 

NamePhone
Tom Cast
Dave Catlett
Paul Elwood
John Fanelli
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Bob Lucas
Don Pickard
Ken Rimmer
Tom Runyan
Brian Spitzer239-437-2423
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky
Rich Wedemeyer

Pelican Preserve II

Captains: Richard Easton, Mike Kula

 

NamePhone
Rick Adams
Manfred Behr
Jerry Brown
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Dick Force
Doug Fortunato
Art Galya
Bob Geppert
Tom Goetz
Dale Hibner
Wally Kowalczyk
Mike Kula630-809-1688, 239-362-1443
Rich Mullen
Jim Murray
Petey Nuqui
William Ross
Ken Strickland
Jim Verdi
Carl Zlock

Beachview

Captains: Jim Davis

 

NamePhone
Don Aldridge
Luis Barroso
Jim Davis646-387-6127
Hunt Ethridge
Lex Felker
Sal Greco
Larry Haas
Kurt Jones
Bob Kamino
Juris Kaps
Steve Kuberski
Gene Lopez
Bob Macchia
Jerry Miller
Dan Moeder
Al Nagel
Richard Ream
Gil Royal
Art Tupper
Wayne Turner

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Jean Pierre Dave
Marty Deutschman
Bill Dubois
Dennis Duell
Walter Kirsch
Jack Klebba
Lou LaBonte
Mike Lavalle
Skip Loper
Jim Osella
Jay Roderick
Irwin Sebelowitz
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop

Lexington II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Axel Doerstling
Jim Hixon
Dave Horton
Gerry Infeld
Wayne Littlejohn
Jack Lynch
Bill Marley
Bill May
Mike Nolan
Jack Ringland
Charles Schillig
George Semenek
Bob Shaffrey
Bill Siclari
Richard Tremblay
Joe Velisek

Copper Division

Dunes II

Captains: John Bralove, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
John Bralove239-994-8791
Dick Cohan
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
George Shegog
Tom Williams

Pelican Preserve III

Captains: Drew Perfilio

 

NamePhone
Ralph Cox
Dan Fowler
John Gibson
Ron Hoffman
David Kaprosy
Eoin MacCullum
Rob MacKay
Mike Morgan
Roy Nordlund
Tony Pedela
Drew Perfilio239-248-2998
Frank Phillips
John Roach
Richard Roux
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
John Theroux
Ernie Veri
Jim Welsh

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: Paul Svensson

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
John Barney
Terry Brady
Jack Dokter
Ron Graham
Gordon Hammann
Tim Jones
Jake Keltner
Randy Kenworthy
Dan Montgomery
George Olsen
Dick Schneider
Bryan Schwartz
Larry Sonin
Paul Svensson612-590-0504
Ben Taylor
John Vaughan
Barry Wicker

Colonial II

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Bill Benigni
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Tom Cox
Bob Geis
Don Giordano
Larry Gramlich
Bill Havaris
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Bill Kirtland
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Lou Rizk
Skip Smith
Peter Terranova
Charlie Weidman

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Bob Lathrop, Whitey Sornat

 

NamePhone
Bob Gerlicher
Leo Girabaldi
Ron Hanson
George Hartmann
Ralph Hicks
Frank Jacene
Bob Lathrop317-443-0765
Jack Probosco
Art Rapherz
Chuck Schmitz
Ed Siechel
Whitey Sornat312-718-1218
Blair Tullis
Stan Urbanic
Ken White

Cypress Lakes

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Jim Didonna
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Ted Jensen
Gene Keppler
John Kroner
Jack Lee
Christian Mainka
Carlos Mostacero
John Petralia
Tom Rochester
Eddie Schultes
Tom Vasilou
Don Warren

Landings IV

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ed Andrus
Mike Angel
Ed Braid
Joseph Bumstead
Paul Chauvette
Click Cheff
Jim Farley
Jerry Geisenheimer
Harry Hampson
Clark Kimball
Chuck Krivenko
John Moore
Dick Ryan
Klaus Tressen
Charles Tylander
Barry Word

Country Creek

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gary Blaschke
Larry Brush
Mike Flaherty
David Hoffman
Grant Longley
Dan MacDonald
Dick Miles
Juergen Molsen
Paul Neatrour
Bob Piorkowski
Jared Powell
Richard Quinn
David Smith
Bob Wishneski

Brass Division

Shadow Wood

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Ed Cotilla
Steve Goldmon
Burt Gordon
Ken Gould
George Hartmon
Elliott Hastings
George Kopf
Glen Korfage
Gati Lacis
Larry Levy
Bill Newcombe
Kevin O'Hara
Bob Oswald
Jim Strecansky
Chuck Theisen
Jim Vaules
Rolf Wagschal

Lexington III

Captains: Jeff Osborn

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Frank Billingsley
Grant Birch
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Irwin Friedman
Tom Karl
Jim Martin
Arnie Maslow
Jim McCavitt
Tom Micunek
Larry Murphy
Dave Olson
Jeff Osborn419-345-2081
Ted Poppinga
Lou Ricci
Larry Rivers

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden

 

NamePhone
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Larry D'orizio
Bob DeCore
John Failes
Bob Hardage
Dennis Lewis
Brian Morris
Ron Morrison
Ron Myrick
Ron Nyman
Lloyd Otto
John Pagano
Jerry Pryde
John Rogers
Ron Tschetter

Gulf Harbour III

Captains: George Benson, Jim Heck

 

NamePhone
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson715-220-1656, 715-220-1656
Richard Benyo
Preston Clark
Jay Cook
Bill Crouch
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Rick Jacobs
Joe Jenkins
Bernie Klotz
Dave Kunst
Dennis Lapidus
Peter Malen
John Martin
Don Mattcheck
Bill Merriam
Lance Rogers
Ralph Vinci

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Dennis Kimmell

 

NamePhone
Jose A'Quinto
Ralph Cacci
Dennis Grove
Rick Ingram
Bill Kearney
Dennis Kimmell330-328-4020
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Gene Majewski
Don McGuire
Bob McKee
Jim McMorrow
John Pratt
Don Schwitzert
Bill Secan
Roger Tosch
Arthur Vinson
Wayne Watson

Legends III

Captains: Mike Hecklinski

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
Alan Fried
Ron Gain
Jerry Gesiakowski
Mike Hecklinski941-380-7060
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Jim Johnson
Gary Melbye
Tom Moore
Dave Russell
Jim Stephan
Dave Swaddling
Rick Trussell

Landings V

Captains: Ted Winterrowd

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Jim Bokelman
Fred Graf
Marty Haibach
Mike Hoffner
Jim Hultman
George Kay
Jeff Kushner
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Kurt Nordquist
Bob Nuti
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Mike Specht
Rich Ward
Ken Willis
Ted Winterrowd239-247-1966
Ron Yetsko

Kelly Greens II

Captains: Al Rutledge, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
John Brown
John Cannon
Doug Comstock
Armin Dreissiger
Tom Farrell
Jim Hennessy
Bob Hester
Steve Homewood
Jerry Hubbard
John Jackson
Bill Labhart
Joe Marone
Bob Morgan
Bill Myers
Patrick Reilly
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
Rick Stupp
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Larry Van Peursem