Rosters

2014-2015 Season

BEARS Division

Bonita Beach & Tennis

Captains: Steve Romano

 

NamePhone
John Black
Bob Boyson
Thomas Diehl
Jim Gall
Dan Kennedy
Jerry LeClerc
Phil Ludwig
Jim Lutes
Omar Menard
Ron Mutchnik
Dick Ransom
Bill Reno
Steve Romano631-891-8232
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Ted Underwood

Landings I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Don Crist
Louis Eason
Robert Easton
Dave Hutson
Paul Istock
Dick Jenkins
Sam Lee
Ron Lukasiewicz
Steve Maillard
Bob Norris
Don Root
Ben Shelfer
Larry Visci

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
John Bernardi
Keith Black
Thomas Crowley
Gary Engelhard
Bob Hall
Jim Herald
Greg Hodgins
Steve Hull
Henney Janssen
Dave Jarvis
Larry Martin
Mike Oshan
Rick Parker
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
John Tudor
Paul Veltman

Dunes

Captains: Dave Blue

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Frank Brown
Manfred Dicks
Tom Donovan
Howard Dwyer
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Phil Howard
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jerry Miller
Jim Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Bill Rosenberg
Bob Scherer
Dennis Streeter
Ray Vazquez

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Tony Condurso
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
John Giacco
Rick Golden
Ron Mishko
Dennis O'Keeffe
Ed Power
Peter Scarpelli
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Peter Swan
Warren White410-833-6078

Park Meadow

Captains: Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Larry Andrews
Peter Bender
Ed Dealy
Chuck Dendinger
Jack Dunmead
Terry Fahlenbock
Richard Fell
Ed Marcelo
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Dale McClure
Steve Romaine
John Suydam
Jack Wiley
Tom Wuethrich

Colts Division

Heron's Glen

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rick Barringer
David Crane
Tom Dalton
Everett Dehn
Frank DeSantis
Nile Evans
Charles Fisher
Dieter Grammenz
Stan Greene
Abe Heitin
Howard Luckett
Jim MacCarthy
Phil McClellan
Jerre Mellen
Anders Nikolausson
john ploszay
Burt Reese
Matt Schmelter
Costas Sklavounos
Wayne Taylor

Lexington I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
gerry Cushing
Axel Doerstling
Fred Eggler
Bill Faunce
Wayne Littlejohn
George Markovich
Tom May
Clyde Odle
Charles Schillig
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Neil Tessler
Joe Velisek
Jerry Wolf

Cape Coral

Captains: Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Les Brinkman
Bill Cox
Ken Dean
Sam Grani
Hubert Hahn
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Tom Kee
Joep Lievers
Nick Moreback
Gary O'Connor
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
George Scott
Ted Spiewak
Willard Thomas
John Van Hoy
Charles Warnick

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Steve Callaway
John Deresky
John Failes
Leo Girabaldi
Larry Harvey
Ralph Hicks
Gene Lamone
Dennis Lewis
Hugh Marshall
Joe Pare
Chuck Schmitz
Prem Sharma
Ed Sichel
Bruce Traugott
Ken White

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Charlie Beagan
Bill Cole
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Rich Fox
Tim Jones
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jake Keltner
Jim King
Peter McElroy
ghassem nikinejad
Tom Van Wyk

Legends I

Captains: John Chandler

 

NamePhone
Art Belmonte
Ben Bishop
John Chandler239-989-8665
Joe DiBlasio
alex dorsling
Wright George
George Harvey
Ray Herzog
Chuck Huguenot
Ed Jones
Dave Liddle
Merv Meckley
Dave Owen
Dick Pennoni
Larry Smith

Eagles Division

FMRC I

Captains: Yvon Deschenes

 

NamePhone
EW Brockwell
Rich Bukowski
Yvon Deschenes
Bob Greene
Sid Grossman
Dean Johnson
Rosevelt Kerr
Peter Kohler
Jon McVety
Carlos Olivares
Terry Szklarski
James Yaeger
Noble Zimmerman

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Tom Bombard
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
Bob Dalton
Jim Drury
Ron Garrett
Jim Holley
Bill Keys
Nick Kopetski
Bob Lazzaro
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Al Newman
Wes Peterson
Fred Snyder
Paul Straub
Ron Treaseh
Gary Trippe
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rich Baker
Harvey Bujold
Larry Cohen
Mac Corum
Tom Curley
Norm Ellenbogen
George Fernstrom
Ralph Fiorillo
Bob Freedman
Kevin Hara
Roger LaGratta
Mike Tanielian
Mike Travers
Jay Trucks
Joe Walsh

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Carl Begin
Bob Doty
Bill Dubois
Don Fortin
Bob Hickman
Wayne Hunter
Jack Klebba
Jim Klemp
Lou LaBonte
Mike Lavalle
Ken Levine
Tom Neagle
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Byron Thorenson
Joe Wargo

Cross Creek

Captains:  

All Cross Creek home matches will be at Paseo.

NamePhone
Lou Baumer
Jim Beal
Ted buczek
Richard Burden
Jim Cyr
tony deritis
Yogi Harmaty
Jim Heaney
Dave Lins
Parviz Oshidar
Vaughn Vahanian
Bob Weaver

Kelly Greens

Captains: Al Rutledge, John Slattery, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bob Ballard
Elliott Bell
Frank Burns
Murray Butson
John Cannon
Tom Farrell
Bob Gill
Jim Hennessy
Bob Hester
Jerry Hubbard
Heinz Meyer
Steve Pilzer
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
Deter Schneider
John Slattery610-937-1281
Gary Starwalt
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Dick Terwilliger

Shadow Wood I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Jim Bernene
Tony Bova
Dan Brady
Keith Butterfield
Rich Cavuto
Charles Cerullo
Rollie Crawford
Marty Dehler
Bill Douglas
Terry Gerber
Bill Hollister
Tony London
Tim Norbeck
Mike Paquette
Bob Rutledge
Bob Schaner
Rich Vath
Jim Vaules
Gerard Weyer

Jags Division

Forest

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Dan Carlson
Jim Elliot
Bob Guile
Denny Hale
Larry Harshbarger
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
steve locatelli
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn
Murray Pearson
Lee Share
Bruce Smith
Scott Smith
Bill Watts
David Weber

Seven Lakes I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Charlie Amering
Louis Bal
Ralph Cacci
Jack Collins
Dwayne Garrett
Joel Kimmell
John Murphy
Jack Reimer
Harry Richey
Harry Richie
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Arthur Vinson

Breckenridge

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jack Brunner
Jim Conroy
Arlo Coplan
Jack Dalton
Gary DeWitt
John Finnegan
Norm Grieve
Pistol Heater
Walter Jordan
john lavigne
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Richard Mcgrath
Hal Sherwood
Dan Snyder
Walter Stammler
Joe Timmons
Mike Vandenbossche

FMRC II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Dick Boyd
Chip Drueding
Lou Knipp
Joe Lauchner
Ken Mazur
Jerry McDonald
Joe Mosco
Tom Rochester
John Roeser
Kurt Saling
John Stamps
Rod Steinhart
Maurice Young

Pelican Preserve

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Manfred Behr
James Bergeron
Jerry Brown
Howard Buzzard
Larry Cope
Les Damron
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Dick Force
Bob Geppert
John Gibson
George Kalvinsky
Jim Murray
Roy Nordlund
Petey Nuqui
Frank Phillips
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
Jim Verdi
Darius Wong

Lexington II

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Fred Berger
Bill Brush
Quentin Clark
Chip Cuomo
Chuck Engel
Joe Grendi
Jim Hebert
Dave Horton
Gerry Infeld
Tom Karl
Arnie Maslow
Bill May
Tom Micunek
Dave Mott
Mike Muth
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Phil Tome

Jets Division

Pelican Landing III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Leon Bartos
Renard Biltgen
John Coburn
mike coltman
peter cook
Bernie Cramer
Jose David
Don Fiscella
Kent Hay
Phil Klinger
Lou Laucirica
Sumner Lipman
Mike Long
Jim McAlpin
Phil Miller
bob Sharp
Jim Swan
Jim Zamboni

Landings III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Rick Bodner
George Kay
Clark Kimball
Jeff Kushner
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Jim Park
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Bob Schuster
Ted Shramek
Ken Willis
Dick Wilson

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson

 

NamePhone
Barry Asher
Malcom Baker
Dave Catlett
Tom Covini
Don Dufour
Chuck Gauger
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Mort Levy
Bill Nethan
Don Pickard
Fred Shearer
Roland Tait
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
Dave Thornton
John Troy
Rich Wedemeyer

Sanibel Harbor

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Sam Belcher
Corey Chamness
Roger Flowers
Dick Holway
Ed Hurwitz
Jim Hynden
byran jack
Jack Kalbfleish
Bill Knipe
Bob Laird
Bob Lane
Frank Lotiempio
Jack Lowman
Ron Myers
Ralph Penale
Bill Thomson
Dave Turner
Byron Yake
Jack Zwick

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger

 

NamePhone
Paul Bayer
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Mark Donohue
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Glen Gardberg
Ken Gibson
Ken Hauck
Mike Lambert
Joe LoCastro
Jim Locke
Wayne Reinas

Colonial

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Terry Chapman
Tom Cox
Don Giordano
Mike Head
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Rick Lowry
Jerry Malin
Dick Miller
Lou Rizk
Jim Ross
Bob Walters
Allan Weiner

Cypress Lake II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Charlie Brown
Jim Didonna
Don Doles
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
John Kroner
Christian Mainka
John Petralia
Eddie Shultes
Don Warren

Lions Division

Shadow Wood II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Ed Cotilla
Burt Gordon
Jim Haidle
George Hartmann
Elliott Hastings
Alan Johengen
George Kopf
Gati Lacis
Alan Lorry
Reg Morgan
Bill Newcombe
Bob Oswald
Steve Parker
Jim Strecansky
Chuck Theisen

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Clark Broden

 

NamePhone
Levic Bentley
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Bob Brown
Bob DeCore
Max Hall
Ron Hanson
Ron Morrison
Don Morton
Ron Myrick
Jerry Pryde
Gary Renzetti
Ray Rhoton
John Rogers
Ron Tschetter
Art Zaugg

Seven Lakes II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Colin Billowes
tony brockelman
Marv Geisek
Ernie Heyl
David Hough
Cliff Jordan
Bill Kearney
Syl Landry
Ted Loyer
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
John Monetta
Jim Nilson
Bruno Ottavi
John Pratt
Charlie Sawyer
Don Schwitzert
Louis Seefeld

Gulf Harbour II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
Jack Beaulieu
Terry Brady
Claude Breton
Bill Crouch
Tony Cupaiuolo
Gabe Gebara
Ron Graham
Ron Marcotte
Jim Masiello
Don Mattcheck
Jack Noble
George Olsen
Lance Rogers
Dick Schneider
Larry Sonin
John Vaughn
Erik Vettergren

Landings IV

Captains: Milt Schaeffer

 

NamePhone
Ed Braid
Frank Cady
Click Cheff
John Dickey
Tom Felton
Jerry Geisenheimer
George Gertner
Gil Gilkison
Bob Kupferberg
John Lehmann
Bob Loper
John Moore
Adrien Noordsy
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Klaus Tiessen
Jerry Tuttle
Barry Wold

Legends III

Captains: Alan Doetlaff

 

NamePhone
Alan Doetlaff239-561-2042
Steve Dowd
Jerry Gesiakowski
Bill Gillespie
john gregor
Don Hill
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Glenn Matchan
Jim Mendola
Tom Menichello
Don Pries
Gar Sarosik
Mark Silcox
Joe Simeone
Jim Stephan
Gary Vanderson