Rosters

2011-2012 Season

Red Division

Pelican Landing A

Captains: Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Keith Black
Harvey Bujold
Tom Curley
Ray Eifler
Bill Evans
Ralph Fiorillo
Bob Freedman
Bob Hall
Hans Mazenauer
Mike Oshan
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Mike Travers
Jay Trucks
John Tudor
Joe Walsh

FMRC A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
EW Brockwell
Tom Dalton
Frank DeSantis
Jack Dunmead
Dennis Erickson
John Goers
Bob Howland
Richard Howlett
David Luden
Rudi Mayer
Steve Romaine
Matt Schmelter
William Taylor
Tom Wuethrich

Landings A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Frank Cady
Jim Carley
Robert Easton
Dave Hutson
Paul Istock
Nick Kopetski
Ron Lukasiewicz
Steve Maillard
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Ben Shelfer
Paul Straub
Larry Visci

Plantation CC

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Fred Acker
John Black
Bob Boyson
Jim Brunton
Thomas Diehl
Bill Dubois
Dan Kennedy
Tom Klipstein
Jerry LeClerc
Phil Ludwig
Jim Lutes
Dick McNaughton
Omar Menard
Richard Morrissey
Gary Orten
Bill Reno
Jim Swan
John Swan
Frank Ventura
Lou Venuso

Breckenridge A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jack Brunner
Bob Conlon
Arlo Coplan
Dick Cummings
John Finnegan
Karl Flippovits
Richard Hauff
Larry Ingle
Carl Johnson
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Richard Mcgrath
Fred Schmidt
Dan Snyder
Mike Vandenbossche

Heritage Palms A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
John Deresky
Jerry Ethier
Leo Girabaldi
Larry Harvey
Bill Hedmann
Ralph Hicks
Gene Lamone
Hugh Marshall
Joe Pare
Art Ramierz
Rob Roberson
Bob Russell
Chuck Schmitz
Ed Sichel
Ken White

Dunes

Captains: Joe Pignotti

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
Frank Brown
Howard Dwyer
Dick Feldstein
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Ed Greenberg
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bill Hotchkiss
Norbert Kunz
Jerry Miller
Clint Parsons
Joe Pignotti630-287-0205
Bill Rosenberg
Bob Scherer
Ray Vazquez

Shadow Wood A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tony Bova
Dan Brady
Bill Burak
Keith Butterfield
Charles Cerullo
Marty Dehler
Bill Douglas
Larry Halpin
Bill Hollister
Robert Hultgren
Tony London
Tim Norbeck
Tom Ouellette
Bob Ozment
Mike Paquette
Bob Rutledge
Ed Sikorski
Jim Strecansky

White Division

Vines

Captains:  

Collared shirts required.

NamePhone
Carl Begin
Bob Doty
Mike Flaherty
Don Fortin
Bob Hickman
Jack Klebba
Jim Klemp
Ron McGovern
Fred Norman
Eldon Ridener
Jack Smith

Lighthouse Bay

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Michael Antunes
Bill Bergan
Hank Betcher
Jerry Brown
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
John Giacco
Bob Jozwiak
Telo Klawiter
Bill Mikesell
Irv Nathanson
Ed Power
Woody Silliman

Landings B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tom Bombard
Harry Burgess
Bud Cochran
Gil Gilkison
Jim Holley
Clark Kimball
Bob Lazzaro
Jim Park
Bob Schuster
Fred Snyder
Ken Willis
Dick Wilson

Cypress Lake

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jerry Arzy
Charlie Brown
Mike Burnet
Jules Cantor
Jim Gargiula
John Harper
Tom Harrison
Jim Harvey
Gene Keppler
Mike Kitchura
John Kroner
Christian Mainka
Don Mendrick
Dan Pardo
Hubert Pucket
Jim Sampson
Ted Spiewak
Keith Trowbridge

FMRC B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Ken Blitch
Rich Bukowski
Jim Couture
Bernie Ivens
Rosevelt Kerr
Louis Knipp
Ed Marcelo
Jon McVety
Tony Pinto
Tom Ryan
Kurt Saling
Eddie Shultes
Bruce Traugott
Maurice Young

Lexington A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Ed Baker
Arnie Bousley
gerry Cushing
Fred Eggler
Bill Faunce
Tom Karl
Wayne Littlejohn
Bill May
Clyde Odle
Charles Schillig
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Phil Tome
Joe Velisek

Landings D

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Waite Alexander
Ron Bailer
Fran Carley
Bob Dalton
Bill Keys
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Ralph Schmitt
Ted Shramek
Jack Steers
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Blue Division

Legends A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Bayer
Ben Bishop
Joe Caulfield
Art Delmonte
Joe DiBlasio
Jim Flemming
Ken Gibson
Ken Hauck
Ray Herzog
Chuck Huguenot
Dave Liddle
Glenn Matchen
Dave Owen
Dick Pennoni

Kelly Green

Captains: Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bob Allen
Elliott Bell
Les Brinkman
Frank Burns
John Cannon
Earl Gesler
Bob Gill
Jim Hennessy
Bob Hester
Wally Lewis
Heinz Meyer
Patrick Reilly
Deter Schneider
Gary Shillingford
Diehl Sluss
Gould Susslin
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Andy Timmerman
Bob Verbeke

Gulf Harbour

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Terry Brady
Bill Cole
Richard Edelman
Tim Jones
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jim King
Jim Masiello
Nick Niknejad
Jack Noble
George Olsen
Lance Rogers
Dick Schneider
Tom Van Wyk
John Vaughn

Seven Lakes

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Louis Bal
Dick Green
Bill Kearney
Ted Loyer
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
John Monetta
John Murphy
Harry Richey
Louis Seefeld
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Leonard White

Landings C

Captains: Milt Schaeffer

 

NamePhone
Ed Braid
Click Cheff
Jim Drury
Tom Felton
Vern Higgs
Bob Kupferberg
John Lehmann
Dave Ludden
Gerry Malamphy
Al Newman
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Klaus Tiessen
Jerry Tuttle
Barry Wold
Ron Yetsko

Lexington B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Arling
Fred Berger
Quentin Clark
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Peter Elliott
Chuck Engel
Irwin Friedman
Joe Grendi
Jim Hebert
Gordon Hirsch
Jim Hixon
Lou Klein
Jim Martin
Jim McCavitt
Tom Micunek
Lou Ricci
William Roberts

Forest CC

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Bob Carley
Mort Crane
Conrad Firment
Frank Haskel
Burt Kainen
Jim Langer
Ron Marra
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn
Joe Preissig
Lee Share
Bruce Smith
Scott Smith
Jerry Stevlingson
Bill Watts

Green Division

Breckenridge B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rudy Antonio
John Cennerazzo
Conrad Cherry
Jim Conroy
Jack Dalton
Pat Davison
Garth Errington
Pistol Heater
Walter Jordan
Tito Nava
Russ Nowlin
Lou Poloniato
Hal Sherwood
Joe Timmons

Cross Creek

Captains: Richard Easton

All matches are away.

NamePhone
Dan Anas
Jim Beal
Richard Burden
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Chuck Gray
Grant Hall
Jim Heaney
Bob Horn
Bob Lenz
Jim Murray
Parviz Oshidar
Frank Palumbo
Roger Smith
Roger Stork
Rich Tannehill
Bob Weaver

Colonial CC

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Bill Addams
Ray Beaulne
Harold Bell
Tom Cox
George Farrell
Martin Feit
Don Giordano
Dave Gran
Arthur Greenberg
Mike Head
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Jerry Malin
Al McMichael
Dick Miller
Lou Rizk
Peter Roche
Bob Walters

Shadow Wood B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Jim Bernene
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Rollie Crawford
Terry Gerber
Burt Gordon
Jim Haidle
George Hartmann
Elliott Hastings
Alan Johengen
George Kopf
Gati Lacis
Reg Morgan
Bob Oswald
Ed Smoragiewicz
Chuck Theisen

Legends B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Louis Dorin
Steve Dowd
Glen Gardberg
Bill Gillespie
Don Hill
Jim Horner
Bill Kiick
Mike Lambert
Bob Minton
Al Mosca
Jan Orvitz
Wayne Reinas
Gar Sarosik
Joe Simeone
Jim Stephan

Heritage Palms B

Captains: Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Levic Bentley
Bob Brown
Lyn Campney
Bob DeCore
Max Hall
George Houska
Irv Madsen
Ron Morrison
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Jerry Pryde
Ed Ranft
Prem Sharma
Art Zaugg

Sanibel Harbour Spa

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Sam Belcher
Dick Brashler
Ian Burn
Corey Chamness
Paul Comisar
Lloyd Hicks
Dick Holway
Ed Hurwitz
Jack Kalbfleish
Bill Knipe
Bob Laird
Bob Lane
Jack Lowman
Ron Myers
John Tilling
Don Warren

Pelican Landing B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Leon Bartos
Chuck Beard
Ron Clearfield
Wayne Edsell
Nelson Glueck
Kent Hay
Phil Klinger
Lou Laucirica
Don Lewis
Sumner Lipman
Hank Morgan
Yuri Nepomnyschy
Joe Pankus
Bill Peet
Mike Rodgers
Dick Russell
Bob Steinke
Jim Swan
Wolfgang Vogel