Rosters

2017-2018 Season

Platinum Division

Park Meadow I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ed Dealy
Larry Den
Chuck Dendinger
Dave Flor
Dave Hodson
Bob Luedeke
Ed Marcelo
Gary Miller
Steve Romaine
John Suydam
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley

Landings I

Captains: Sandy Mohlman, Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Louis Eason
Dave Hutson
Dick Jenkins
Dave Koehn
Steve Maillard
Sandy Mohlman802-505-8849
Bob Norris
Jack Payne
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
Ben Shelfer
Steve Shreiner
Mal Youngquist

Bonita Beach & Tennis

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
John Black
Bob Boyson
Bill Carpenter
Thomas Diehl
Charlie Hoff
Marv Kauder
Jim Lutes
Omar Menard
Dave Orloff
Dick Ransom
Joe Ryan
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Ted Underwood

The Dunes I

Captains: Dave Blue, Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Peter Cline
Felix Curcuru
Tom Donovan
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Olivier Perrotte
Bill Rosenberg
Dennis Streeter
Ray Vazquez

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Hank Betcher
Bruce Burris
Ron Cote
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
Jim Gelhart
Cliff Hatem
Jim LaFrenere
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Ed Power
Peter Scarpelli
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Peter Swan
Dick Werner
Warren White410-833-6078

Herons Glen

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rick Barringer
Larry Blohm
Lester Blood
Bruce Bunch
Tom Dalton
Everett Dehn
Frank DeSantis
Nile Evans
Pete Freimanis
Dieter Grammenz
Stan Greene
Hubert Hahn
Abe Heitin
Mike Helveston
Wayne Hunter
Jim McCarthy
Anders Nikolausson
Carl Olson
Burt Reese
Bruce Wayne

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Tom Schinke, Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Thomas Crowley
Gary Engelhard
Bob Hall
Jim Herald
Greg Hodgins
Steve Hull
Dave Jarvis
Dan Kennedy
Charles Lyke
Larry Martin
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Park Meadow II

Captains: Masa Kumamoto, Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Peter Benders
Ron Brooks
Terry Fahlenbock
Gary Golden
Masa Kumamoto207-317-6658
Jim Marks
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Tim McClary
Rankin McGoughan
Frank Ryan
Ron Spagnolo
Barry Speakman
Jim Usher

Gold Division

The Forest CC

Captains: Chuck Gabelmann, Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Gene Eleveld
Jim Elliot
Chuck Gabelmann239-249-1985
Len Gluckstal
Kent Heckman
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn
Murray Pearson
David Weber

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Clark Moyer

 

NamePhone
Manfred Behr
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Howard Buzzard
Ted Crawford
Dick Force
Dale Hibner
Paul Lennox
Tug Miller
Clark Moyer704-779-1007
Petey Nuqui
Jim Quinn
William Ross
Ken Strickland
Carl Zlock
Tom Zych

Kelly Greens

Captains: John Slattery

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Bruce Black
Mike Buckley
Murray Butson
John Cannon
Mike Fahey
Tom Farrell
Bob Hester
Jerry Hubbard
Gary Lipor
Bob McKee
Heinz Meyer
Tom Pawlina
Steve Pilzer
John Slattery610-937-1281
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Larry Albritton
Jeff Bennett
Ted Boynton
Steve Callaway
Fred Cox
John Deresky
Larry Harvey
Rich Magno
John Pagano
Joe Pare
Bob Piazza
Mike Scott
Dave Thomas
Guido Weber
R Welsh

Legends I

Captains: John Chandler, Jerry Peel

 

NamePhone
Art Belmonte
Ben Bishop
John Chandler239-989-8665
Joe DiBlasio
Donald Duddleston
Tim Edmunds
Mike Freeman
Ray Herzog
Tom Jarvis
Ed Jones
Bob Lada
Dave Liddell
Merv Meckley
Bob Meeks
Ralph Nelson
Jerry Peel847-217-7622
Larry Smith

Silver Division

Colonial CC I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Steve Crabb
Gerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
George Farrell
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Earl Lepisto
Eric Miller
Bob Plosky
Bob Prange239-940-8808
Dave Reading
Mike Reier
Jim Ross
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Breckenridge

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jack Dalton
Gary DeWitt
Karl Flippovits
Danny Girard
Bill Gornall
Norm Grieve
Mike Gyure
Richard Hauff
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Joe Mancivalano
Jim Mauchline
Richard Mcgrath
Detliev Ohly
Ed Olender
Joe Timmons
Mike Vandenbossche
John Wechs

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Bill Buisch
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Rich Fox
Tom Harrington
AG Harris
Pat Joyce
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jim King
Ron Marcotte
Scott Schmidt
Joseph Schwartzel
Butch Shorack
Bill Spencer
Tom Van Wyk

Lexington I

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Fred Berger
Tom Beutler
Bill Faunce
Joe Grendi
Bill May
Mike Muth
Clyde Odle
Steve Oldham
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Charles Schillig
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Jerry Wolf

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Tom Ballard
John Bernardi
Harvey Bujold
Phelps Carter
Mac Corum
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
Ralph Fiorillo
Kevin Hara
John Hindelong
Wayne Klinkhamer
Roger LaGratta
Ralph Robbins
Mike Tanielian
Mike Travers
John Tudor

Cape Coral Racquet

Captains: Don Kingery, Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Ken Dean
Paul Goward
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Paul Higgins
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Mike Paulson
Tony Rogers
George Scott
Gary Sutherland
John Van Hoy
Joop VanPelt

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Doug Alton
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Bob Dalton
Jim Drury
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Sam Lee
Ron Lukasiewicz
John Mitchell
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Ron Treaseh
Gary Trippe
Larry Visci
Wylly Willingham
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Pelican Landing III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Renard Biltgen
Tom Cahill
John Coburn
Bernie Cramer
Jose David
Ted Ferris
Don Fiscella
Sumner Lipman
Mike Long
Richard Lorraine
Jay Mazur
Terry McKenna
Don Misrach
Charlie Morgan
Anthony Rasile
Bill Sanders
bob Sharp
Pete Winterberger
Jim Zamboni

Bronze Division

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Mark Donohue
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Hauck
Jim Locke
Don Logue
Doug Mitchell
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Wayne Reinas
Al Telzrow

Beachview

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Don Aldridge
Luis Barroso
Ed Buttolph
Hunt Ethridge
Steve Fuchs
Allen Goodsitt
Larry Haas
JD Harvey
Bob Kamino
Allen Kennedy
Steve Kuberski
Gene Lopez
Bob Macchia
Jerry Miller
Al Nagel
Bud Reinhold
Gil Royal
Forrest Sargent
Art Tupper
Wayne Turner

Ft. Myers Racquet

Captains: Yvon Deschenes

 

NamePhone
Jean Blanchard
Larry Brodsky
Bill Brower
Yvon Deschenes
Jacob Edmunds
Phil Griffin
Rosevelt Kerr
Jon McVety
Chris Portelance
John Stamps
James Yaeger
Maurice Young
Noble Zimmerman

Cypress Lake

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Jim Didonna
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Ted Jensen
Gene Keppler
John Kroner
Jack Lee
Christian Mainka
John Petralia
Tom Rochester
Eddie Shultes
Tom Vasilou
Don Warren

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson, Brian Spitzer

 

NamePhone
Dave Catlett
Don Dufour
Dan Emerick
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Don Pickard
Pat Putney
Terry Spector
Brian Spitzer239-437-2423
Roland Tait
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
Jim Torvinen
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky
Rich Wedemeyer

Pelican Preserve II

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Rick Adams
Jerry Brown
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Doug Fortunato
Art Galya
Bob Geppert
Tom Goetz
Dave Guetschow
Wally Kowalczyk
Brent MacKinnon
Marty Mikulas
Rich Mullen
Jim Murray
Don Schwartz
Jim Verdi
Ernie Veri
Jim Welsh

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Mike Silvers

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Dick Addams
Charlie Amering
Dwayne Garrett
Joel Kimmell
Carl Lorenzo
Jack Reimer
Mike Silvers260-409-2041
Paul Sosnouski
Tim Stankewicz
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio

Landings III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Zane Brown
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
John Coker
John Dickey
Denis Fourgeau-Ciers
Tom Fullerton
Ron Garrett
Chuck Krivenko
Bob Lazzaro
Bob Loper
Craig Moline
Al Newman
Jim Park
Karl Rupprich
Bob Schuster
Pete Sherman
Ray Southard

Copper Division

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Bob Lathrop, Whitey Sornat

 

NamePhone
Leo Girabaldi
Ron Hanson
George Hartmann
Ralph Hicks
Frank Jacene
Bob Lathrop317-443-0765
Carlos Olivares
Art Ramierz
Chuck Schmitz
Ed Sichel
Bob Smat
Whitey Sornat312-718-1218
Blair Tullis
Stan Urbanik
Ken White

Shadow Wood

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Ed Cotilla
Steve Goldmon
Burt Gordon
George Hartmon
Elliott Hastings
George Kopf
Glen Korfage
Gati Lacis
Bill Newcombe
Bob Oswald
Steve Parker
Bob Rutledge
Jim Strecansky
Chuck Theisen
Jim Vaules
Rolf Wagschal

Landing IV

Captains: Milt Schaeffer, Ted Winterrowd

 

NamePhone
Ed Braid
Paul Chauvette
Click Cheff
Jim Farley
Tom Felton
John Firriola
Jerry Geisenheimer
George Gertner
Harry Hampson
John Moore
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Klaus Tiessen
Charles Tylander
Ted Winterrowd239-247-1966
Barry Wold

Dunes II

Captains: John Bralove, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
John Bralove239-994-8791
Dick Cohan
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Phil Howard
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Joe Meek
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
George Shegog
Tom Williams

Pelican Preserve III

Captains: Drew Perfilio

 

NamePhone
Dan Fowler
Kent Garner
John Gibson
Ron Hoffman
Eoin MacCullum
Rob MacKay
Mike Morgan
Roy Nordlund
Tony Pedela
Drew Perfilio239-248-2998
Frank Phillips
John Roach
Richard Roux
Bob Sims
John Theroux
Richard VanBuskirk
John Zimdars

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: Paul Svensson

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
Terry Brady
Jack Dokter
Ron Graham
Tim Jones
Jake Keltner
Randy Kenworthy
George Olsen
Dick Schneider
Bryan Schwartz
Larry Sonin
Paul Svensson612-590-0504
Ben Taylor
John Vaughan

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Jean Pierre Dave
Bill Dubois
Dennis Duell
Walter Kirsch
Jack Klebba
Lou LaBonte
Mike Lavalle
Skip Loper
Jim Osella
Irwin Sebelowitz
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Ron Wagner

Brass Division

Country Creek

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gary Blaschke
Larry Brush
Rich Candy
Mike Flaherty
David Hoffman
Rick Kettler
Gary LaRoque
Grant Longley
Dan MacDonald
Dick Miles
Juergen Molsen
Paul Neatrour
Richard Paull
Bob Piorkowski
Jared Powell
Richard Quinn
David Smith
Bob Wishneski

Gulf Harbour III

Captains: George Benson, Jim Heck

 

NamePhone
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson715-220-1656, 715-220-1656
Richard Benyo
Jay Cook
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Rick Jacobs
Dennis Lapidus
John Leddy
Don Lentnek
Peter Malen
John Martin
Don Mattcheck
Dan Montgomery
Bill Otey
Richard Rand
Lance Rogers
Ralph Vinci

Legends III

Captains: Alan Doetlaff

 

NamePhone
John Bianco
Tony Condurso
Jim Cooper
Alan Doetlaff239-561-2042
Jerry Gesiakowski
Bill Gillespie
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Jim Johnson
Glenn Matchan
Gary Melba
Gar Sarosik
John Shaunnessy
Mark Silcox
Jim Stephan
Dave Swaddling
Gary Vanderson

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Dennis Kimmell

 

NamePhone
Ralph Cacci
Dennis Grove
Rick Ingram
Dennis Kimmell330-328-4020
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
Bruno Ottavi
John Pratt
Harry Richie
Don Schwitzert
Bill Secan
Roger Tosch
Arthur Vinson
Wayne Watson

Landings V

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Doug Crosby
Fred Graf
Marty Haibach
Mike Hoffner
Jim Hultman
George Kay
Clark Kimball
Jeff Kushner
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Kurt Nordquist
Bob Nuti
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Mike Specht
Rich Ward
Ken Willis
Ron Yetsko

Lexington II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Frank Billingsley
Grant Birch
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Irwin Friedman
Jim Hebert
Dave Horton
DeWayne Johnson
Tom Karl
Jim Martin
Arnie Maslow
Jim McCavitt
Tom Micunek
Ted Poppinga
Lou Ricci
Larry Rivers
Phil Tome

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden

 

NamePhone
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Bob Brown
Larry D'orizio
Bob DeCore
John Failes
Bob Hardage
Dennis Lewis
Ray Marchand
Brian Morris
Ron Morrison
Rick Morrow
Ron Myrick
Lloyd Otto
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
John Rogers
Ron Tschetter

Colonial CC II

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Tom Cox
Hank DuBois
Don Giordano
Bill Havaris
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Paul Lynch
Lou Rizk
Skip Smith
Charlie Weidman