Rosters

2009-2010 Season

Hammer Division

Del Tura

Captains:  

Home matches at Mid-Cape

NamePhone
Al Bushy
Tom Dalton
Dennis Erickson
Earl Finley
John Goers
Jim Hinchberger
David Luden
Ed Marcelo
Rudi Mayer
Steve Romaine
Matt Schmelter
Bob Seig
Ted Spiewak
William Taylor

Landings 1

Captains: Howard Wright

Dec. 9 and Mar. 3 home matches are at 1:30 pm.

NamePhone
Frank Cady
Fran Carley
Jim Drury
Robert Easton
Dave Hutson
Bill Keys
Nick Kopetski
Ron Lukasiewicz
Dick Nellis
Paul Straub
Klaus Tiessen
Larry Visci
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Sun Dunes

Captains:  

Collared shirts only

NamePhone
Don Athey
Ken Bergstrom
Frank Brown
Dick Feldstein
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Anton Heldman
Ben Jones
Jim King
Howard Menken
Fred Nordstrom
Clint Parsons
Bob Scherer
Ray Vazquez
Gary West

Vines

Captains:  

Collared shirts only

NamePhone
Walt Bergen
Bill Dubois
Don Fortin
Bob Hickman
Wayne Hunter
Jack Klebba
Jim Klemp
Ron McGovern
Lee Redmond
Jack Smith

Lexington

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ed Baker
Richard Bechtel
Arnie Bousley
gerry Cushing
Axel Doerstling
Lyle Guenther
Wayne Littlejohn
George Markovich
Bill May
Charles Schillig
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Del Thorpe
Phil Tome
Joe Velisek
Lew Whipple

Wildcat Run

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Brunton
Al Erlenheim
Bob Goodale
Chuck Hauber
Lee Huberty
Richard Imes
Dan Kennedy
Jim Lutes
Dale Mattson
Richard Morrissey
Bill Reno
Dick Scovel
Ed Sheridan
Jack Skryd
Lou Venuso
Will Willard

Pelican Landing

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Keith Black
Harvey Bujold
Tom Curley
Ray Eifler
Bill Evans
Ralph Fiorillo
Bob Freedman
Bob Hall
Hans Mazenauer
Jay McNulty
Jack Trick
Jay Trucks
John Tudor
Joe Walsh

Heritage Palms 1

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jerry Ethier
Larry Harvey
Ralph Hicks
Gene Lamone
Hugh Marshall
Joe Pare
Art Ramierz
Rob Roberson
Chuck Schmitz
Ed Sichel
Ken White

Hyper Division

FMRC

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Jim Couture
Tom Harrison
Bruce Hildreth
Rosevelt Kerr
Max Liberles
Jon McVety
Tom Ryan
Bruce Traugott
Heinz Walz
Maurice Young

Landings 2

Captains:  

Dec. 9 and Mar. 3 home matches are at 1:30 pm.

NamePhone
Harry Burgess
Bud Cochran
Gil Gilkison
Jim Holley
John Humphrey
Clark Kimball
Bob Lazzaro
Jim Park
Bob Schuster
Fred Snyder
Ken Willis
Dick Wilson

Park Meadow

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Charlie Brown
Rich Bukowski
Paul Gallagher
Dario Guinnieri
Jim Harvey
Dave Hodson
Tom Karl
Bob Laird
Jerry Nettles
Bill O'Malley
Jack Zwick

Kelly Greens

Captains: Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bob Allen
Elliott Bell
William Bowers
Les Brinkman
Earl Gesler
Bob Gill
Norm Heydinger
Ron Lankenau
Wally Lewis
Heinz Meyer
Blaine Place
Patrick Reilly
Deter Schneider
Gary Shillingford
Diehl Sluss
Gould Susslin
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Andy Timmerman
Bob Verbeke

Sanibel Harbor

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Sam Belcher
Dick Brashler
Corey Chamness
Allan Hall
Dick Holway
Ed Hurwitz
Bill Knipe
Bob Lane
Jack Lowman
Mario Mangieri
Jim Osborn
Barry Scallet
Michael Short

Forest

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Bob Carley
Mort Crane
Tom Gaffney
Frank Haskel
Vern Havens
Jim Langer
Ron Marra
Dave Miller
Joe Preissig
Lee Share
Neal Smiley
Bruce Smith
Bud Smith
Jerry Stevlingson
Bill Watts

Seven Lakes

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Louis Bal
Dick Green
Ernie Heyl
Bill Kearney
Howard Leslie
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
John Monetta
John Murphy
Harry Richey
Ray Ristow
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Leonard White

Legends 1

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Bayer
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Joe DiBlasio
Jim Flemming
Ken Gibson
Ken Hauck
Ray Herzog
Chuck Huguenot
Glenn Matchen
Bruce Miller
Dave Owen
Dick Pennoni
Bill Pollok
Jim Stephan

Breckenridge

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rudy Antonio
Jack Brunner
Bob Conlon
Arlo Coplan
Dick Cummings
John Finnegan
Richard Hauff
Pistol Heater
Larry Ingle
Dick Jansky
George Linnington
Richard Mcgrath
Jim Toennies
Mike Vandenbossche
Jim Vandepoel

Hybrid Division

Lexington 2

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Arling
George Biller
Quentin Clark
Phil Collett
Chip Cuomo
Peter Elliott
Irwin Friedman
Joe Goldberg
Joe Grendi
Jim Hebert
Gordon Hirsch
Jim Hixon
Lou Klein
Jim Martin
Tom Micunek
Bill Nelson
Bernie Pilichowski
Lou Ricci

Gulf Harbor

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
Tom Beckman
Terry Brady
Preston Clark
Scott Davis
Bill Donegan
Gabe Gebara
Jim Hynden
Tim Jones
George Kane
Jim Masiello
Jack Noble
Bernie Nolan
George Olsen
Bill Rowe
Chuck Tebbetts
John Vaughn
Erik Vettergren
John Wagener
David Weber

Landings 4

Captains:  

Dec. 9 and Mar. 3 home matches are at 3:30 pm.

NamePhone
Waite Alexander
Ron Bailer
Bob Cihi
Irv Converse
Bob Dalton
Paul Malven
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Ralph Schmitt
Ted Shramek
Jack Steers
Reen Vanderlubbe
Chick Walsh
Bill Wilkinson

Colonial C. C.

Captains: Howard Klein

Jan 6 match at Plantation C.C.

NamePhone
Bill Addams
Harold Bell
Tom Cox
Richard Ericson
Don Giordano
Mike Head
Pat Hickey
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Jerry Malin
Al McMichael
Dick Miller
Lou Rizk
Peter Roche
Bob Walters

Cross Creek

Captains: Richard Easton

Jan 6 match at Plantation C.C.

NamePhone
Dan Anas
Jim Beal
Richard Burden
Guy Chapdelaine
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Chuck Gray
John Hare
Jim Heaney
Bob Horn
Bob Lenz
Jim Murray
Frank Palumbo
Manual Posada
Roger Stork
Rich Tannehill

Heritage Palms 2

Captains: Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
John Bauerschmidt
Bob Berghauser
Bob Brown
Bob DeCore
Max Hall
George Houska
Ron Kent
Irv Madsen
Dick Mans
Ron Morrison
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Russ Provensano
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
Ernie Risley
Prem Sharma
Darrell Steiner
Art Zaugg

Legends 2

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Don Burget
Louis Dorin
Jim Fahnenstiel
Bill Gillespie
Don Hill
Jim Horner
Bill Kiick
Jack Lindsey
Jim Mendola
Bob Minton
Al Mosca
Bob Muller
Nat Natarajan
Jan Orvitz
Fred Ravreby
Wayne Reinas
Gar Sarosik
Joe Simeone

Landings 3

Captains: Milt Schaeffer

Dec. 9 and Mar. 3 home matches are at 3:30 pm.

NamePhone
Phil Aponte
Brian Biitner
Roger Billard
Ed Braid
Click Cheff
John Falk
Tom Felton
Vern Higgs
Bob Kupferberg
John Lehmann
Gerry Malamphy
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Doug Slaggert
Jerry Tuttle
Ron Yetsko