Rosters

2020-2021 Season

Platinum Division

Kelly Greens I

Captains: John Slattery

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Mike Buckley
Murray Butson
Mike Fahey
Gary Linder
Gary Lipor
Bill MacPhail
Bill Marnat
Tom Maroldt
Bob McKee
Tom Pawlina
Steve Pilzer
John Slattery610-937-1281
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger

Landings I

Captains: Sandy Mohlman, Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Tim Dennison
Louis Eason
Dick Jenkins
Steve Maillard
Gerry McManus
Sandy Mohlman802-505-8849
Bob Mutch
Bob Norris
Jack Payne
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
Don Root
David Seiverling
Ben Shelfer
Steve Shreiner
Alan Woodford
Mal Youngquist

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Jeff Boston
Al Erlenheim
Bob Grassesch
Jeffrey Green
Jim LaFrenere
Myles Lukow
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Ed Power
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Ted Underwood
Dan Vaughn
Dick Werner
Warren White410-833-6078

Park Meadow I

Captains: Masa Kumamoto

 

NamePhone
Ed Dealy
Chuck Dendinger
Terry Fahlenbock
Lee Gardiner
Masa Kumamoto207-317-6658
Bob Luedeke
Tim McClary
Steve Romaine
John Suydam
Jim Usher
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Tom Schinke, Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Lin Bell
Dennis Cavanaugh
Thomas Crowley
Gary Engelhard
Jim Herald
Steve Hull
Larry Martin
Rick Miller
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Clark Moyer

 

NamePhone
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Howard Buzzard
Jeff Dietz
Lou Gegen
Peter Goecke
Tom Hanna
Steve Keller
Larry Lawrence
Tug Miller
Bill Morstadt
Clark Moyer704-779-1007
Jim Quinn

Gold Division

Cape Coral Racquet Club I

Captains: Don Kingery, Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Bill Dixon
Glen Fisher
Paul Goward
Dan Hallman
Larry Heston
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Bob MacTaggert
Gary Miller
Kirk Morris
Randy Ogden
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Mike Pefley
Ralph Rikon
Tom Senst
Gary Sutherland
Joop VanPelt

Dunes I

Captains: Dave Blue, Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Peter Cline
Tom Donovan
Frank Fernandez
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Phil Howard
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Olivier Perrotte
Bill Rosenberg
Dennis Streeter
John Wendell

The Forest

Captains: Chuck Gabelmann, Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Gene Eleveld
Chuck Gabelmann239-249-1985
Len Gluckstal
Kent Heckman
Ted Jensen
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Tom Laird
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Dave Miller
Murray Pearson
David Weber

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Richard Buckingham, Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Mike Angstadt
Ed Bonkowski
Richard Buckingham704-618-1995, 704-618-1995
Bill Buisch
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Bruno Glavich
AG Harris
Frank Kaplan
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Ron Marcotte
Joseph Schwartzel
Butch Shorack
Bill Spencer
Mark Wilzbach

Park Meadow II

Captains: Wayne Jackiew, Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Peter Bender
Jim Fox
Andy Fruzetti
Johannes Horvath
Wayne Jackiew239-478-8317
Brian Koehn
Richard Lauzon
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Rankin McGoughan
John Swaiko
Jim Yeager

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Tom Ballard
John Bernardi
Ron Bloom
Phelps Carter
Mac Corum
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
Ted Ferris
Ralph Fiorillo
Kevin Hara
Dan Kennedy
Roger LaGratta
Charlie Morgan
Ralph Robbins
Jim Zamboni

Silver Division

Breckenridge

Captains: Ron Analazone

 

NamePhone
Ron Analazone312-483-9950
John Barr
Curt Craig
Gary DeWitt
John Ebner
Danny Girard
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Joe Mancivalano
Jim Mauchline
Ed Olender
John Wechs

Colonial I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Paul Bess
Steven Bis
Larry Brodsky
Steve Crabb
Gerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
Fritz Freidl
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Dennis Kreuser
Earl Lepisto
Eric Miller
Webber Neal
Bob Prange239-940-8808
Bill Prezioso
Dave Reading
Jim Ross
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Heritage Cove I

Captains: Toby Henderson, Brian Spitzer

 

NamePhone
Dave Catlett
Paul Elwood
John Fanelli
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Bob Lucas
Pat Putney
Ken Rimmer
Brian Spitzer239-437-2423
Jerry Thomas
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Doug Alton
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Jim Cary
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Ron Lukasiewicz
Bill McGuire
John Mitchell
Grover Moore
Al Newman
Barry Prince
Ron Treaseh
Larry Visci
Tim Whiteis
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Legends I

Captains: John Chandler, Jerry Peel

 

NamePhone
Ben Bishop
John Chandler239-989-8665
Donald Duddleston
Tim Edmunds
Mike Freeman
Tom Jarvis
Bob Lada
Mark Lattner
Bob Meeks
Ralph Nelson
Jerry Peel847-217-7622
Paul Ruther
Tom Schettino

Lexington I

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Fred Berger
Joe Cagnoli
Fred Eggler
Bill Marley
Mike Muth
Clyde Odle
Tom Padgett
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Jerry Wolf

Plantation Bridgetown

Captains: Jim Brookover, Michael Freed

 

NamePhone
Jim Brookover239-690-6968
Tom Carter
Larry Droski
Michael Freed412-889-4111, 412-889-4111
Ron Granato
Arthur Greenberg
Jim Grier
John Katelman
Tom Mathers
Ron Myers
Ken Rachon
Joe Simeone
Paul Violette
Barnaby Wald

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Mike Silvers

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Charlie Amering
Jim Egan
Bill Finlan
Dwayne Garrett
Bob Heck
Joel Kimmell
Serge Langis
Carl Lorenzo
Kent Murray
Mike Silvers260-409-2041
Buddy Vescio
Gleyn Wallenbrock
Tom Wuethrich

Bronze Division

Beachview

Captains: Jim Davis

 

NamePhone
Don Aldridge
Lee Childers
Jim Davis646-387-6127
Steve Fuchs
Michael Holloway
Bob Kamino
Juris Kaps
Steve Kuberski
Jim Metzler
Jerry Miller
Dan Moeder
Craig Moline
Bud Reinhold
Forrest Sargent
Mark Twombly

Cypress Lake

Captains: Mike Cothran, Steve Wassman

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Mike Cothran239-989-5423
Jim Didonna
Tony Genovese
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Gene Keppler
Jack Lee
Claude Lieber
Carlos Mostacero
Chuck Ondash
John Petralia
Tom Vasilou
Don Warren
Steve Wassman239-281-5598, 239-481-2834

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jeff Bennett
Ted Boynton
Fred Cox
John Deresky
Tom Guzik
Rich Magno
John Pagano
Joe Pare
Wayne Provenza
Mike Scott
Steve Spinola
Bill Testin
Stan Urbanik
John Welsh

Hideaway

Captains: Yvon Deschenes, Jerry Leininger

 

NamePhone
Michael Bergevin
Jean Blanchard
Rich Bukowski
Yvon Deschenes
Richie Douglas
Jacob Edmunds
Richard Gollin
Rosevelt Kerr
Jerry Leininger239-267-9658
Jon McVety
Frank Ryan
Tom Ryan
Rick Stoecker
Maurice Young

Landings III

Captains: Ronald Baysden, Alan Fansler

 

NamePhone
Ronald Baysden678-283-3235
Zane Brown
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
John Coker
John Dickey
Alan Fansler231-638-6081
Tom Fullerton
Ron Garrett
Bob Lazzaro
Thomas Longobardi
Bob Loper
John Neubaurer
Jim Park
Karl Rupprich
Bob Schuster
Pete Sherman
Ray Southard
Mark Tomlinson

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
Art Belmonte
Tony Condurso
Joe DiBlasio
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Hauck
Bob Koskosky
Jim Locke
Don Logue
Doug Mitchell
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Larry Smith
Al Telzrow

Pelican Preserve II

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Jerry Brown
Ted Crawford
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Jim Fogleson
Dick Force
Tom Goetz
Jack Goldthwaite
Dale Hibner
Bill Moran
Rich Mullen
Dave Powell
Mike Sheldon
Carl Zlock
Tom Zych

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Ken Adkins
Jean Pierre Dave
Marty Deutschman
Bill Dubois
Dennis Duell
Marty Gehlhaus
Walter Kirsch
Mike Lavalle
John Mayberry
Jim Osella
Eddie Schultes
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Chip Strapp
Robert Tripp
Joe Wargo

Copper Division

Cape Coral Racquet Club II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Bill Carey
Steve Corey
Ken Dean
Jan Horvatt
Pat Magarity
bruce Maillet
Mike Paulson
Brian Pieper
Nate Soward
Don Vongruenigen
Charles Warnick
Wayne Wissner

Colonial II

Captains: Howard Klein, Milt Schaeffer

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Bill Benigni
Frank Bradacs
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Larry Gramlich
Bill Havaris
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Paul Pokorny
Lou Rizk
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Skip Smith
Peter Terranova
Bryan Webber
Charlie Weidman

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: Paul Svensson

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Terry Brady
Ron Graham
Gordon Hammann
Jake Keltner
Randy Kenworthy
Dan Montgomery
George Olsen
Paul Svensson612-590-0504
Ben Taylor
John Vaughan
Barry Wicker

Landings V

Captains: Ted Winterrowd

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Jim Bokelman
Bill Dowdney
Jim Drury
Al Dupuis
John Firriolo
Pete Gaffney
Fred Graf
Marty Haibach
Mike Hoffner
George Kay
Jeff Kushner
Mike Maile
David Melby
Roy Merz
Bill Roe
Mike Specht
Rich Ward
Ted Winterrowd239-247-1966

Lexington II

Captains: steve Larson

 

NamePhone
Tom Beutler
Axel Doerstling
Joe Grendi
Dave Horton
steve Larson815-861-2964
Jack Lynch
Bill May
Tom Micunek
Mike Nolan
Tip Palmer
Bill Prete
Jack Ringland
George Semenek
Jim Tartar
Richard Tremblay

Pelican Preserve III

Captains: Mike Kula, Dick Offenbacher

 

NamePhone
Mauro Corbellini
Doug Fortunato
Dan Fowler
Bob Geppert
Jerry Grubisich
Gary Hegger
Wally Kowalczyk
Mike Kula630-809-1688, 239-362-1443
Dick Offenbacher770-329-0069
Ernie Veri
Peter Wardell
Steve Warren

Brass Division

Dunes II

Captains: John Bralove, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
John Bralove239-994-8791
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
Fred Gobel
Woodie Haskins
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Walter Lazear
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
George Shegog
Tom Williams

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Bob Lathrop, Whitey Sornat

 

NamePhone
Bob Gerlicher
Ron Hanson
Ralph Hicks
Frank Jacene
Bob Lathrop317-443-0765
Chuck Mack
Rick Morrow
Jack Probosco
Jim Reid
Chuck Schmitz
Whitey Sornat312-718-1218
Blair Tullis
Ken White

Kelly Greens II

Captains: Al Rutledge, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bruce Black
John Brown
John Cannon
Mike Graham
Jim Hennessy
Bob Hester
Steve Homewood
Jerry Hubbard
John Jackson
Bill Labhart
Joe Marone
Bob Morgan
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
Ken Stead
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Rick Williams

Landings IV

Captains: Mel Cottrill

 

NamePhone
Mike Angel
Ed Braid
Joseph Bumstead
Paul Chauvette
Click Cheff
Mel Cottrill239-267-1251
Jim Farley
Zdenek Fiala
Jerry Geisenheimer
Chuck Krivenko
Hank Lawrie
John Moore
Dick Ryan
Klaus Tressen
Barry Word

Lexington III

Captains: Jeff Osborn

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Stu Asser
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Irwin Friedman
Walter Gattringer
Jim Hixon
Tom Karl
Arnie Maslow
Jim McCavitt
Mark Michaels
Dave Olson
Jeff Osborn419-345-2081
Ted Poppinga
Larry Rivers
Bob Shaffrey
Bill Siclari

Verandah

Captains: Mike Mahoney, Joe Pignotti

 

NamePhone
Bob Blumreich
Larry Donahoe
Dave Ellis
Ron Kraft
Dan Link
Mike Mahoney586-530-8536
Sam Nixon
George Perry
Joe Pignotti630-287-0205
Alain Poudrette
Chris Rutherford
Leo Sanguine
Park Schaffer
Tom Sudol
Helmut Swenson
Jerry Taylor
Paul Yoder

Nickel Division

Cascades

Captains: Mike Kerrs

 

NamePhone
Steve Bothwell
Jack Brunner
Richard Delora
Mike Fazio
Gary Green
Bob Housman
Hugh Ivany
Ed Kaliner
Mike Kerrs973-222-5006
Paul Keyes
Wally Lennox
Philip Maxcy
Jerry McDonald
Ralph Napolitano
John Newell
Joe Romano
Ralph Sharp
Bill Williams

Gulf Harbour III

Captains: George Benson, Jim Heck

 

NamePhone
Dick Baker
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson715-220-1656, 715-220-1656
Richard Benyo
Jay Cook
Bill Crouch
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Joe Jenkins
Bernie Klotz
Dave Kunst
Dennis Lapidus
Peter Malen
Gene Marshall
John Martin
Bill Merriam
Lance Rogers
Larry Sonin
Ralph Vinci

Heritage Cove II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Barry Ascher
Tom Cast
John Compton
Felix Curcuru
Dan Emerick
Mort Levy
Scott Painting
Don Pickard
Fred Schearer
Paul Scott
John Strand
Bob Talbert
Richard Wedmeyer

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden, John Kocher

 

NamePhone
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Bob DeCore
John Failes
Bob Hardage
Dean Johnston
John Kocher614-975-1617
Dennis Lewis
Brian Morris
Ron Morrison
Ron Myrick
Lloyd Otto
Ray Rhoton
Ron Tschetter
Barry Wolfson

Legends III

Captains: Mike Hecklinski

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Scott Erskine
Ed Fox
Ron Gain
Jerry Gesiakowski
Bill Gillespie
Mike Hecklinski941-380-7060
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Jim Johnson
Ed Jones
Gary Melbye
Tom Moore
Dave Russell
Gar Sarosik
Dave Swaddling
Rick Trussell
Jack Walko

Pelican Preserve IV

Captains: Drew Perfilio, Stewart Ross

 

NamePhone
Joe Cumpelik
Fred Florka
Luc Foisy
Richard Herting
Ron Hoffman
David Houghland
David Kaprosy
Eoin MacCullum
Mike Morgan
Bob Murray
Shel Orkin
Drew Perfilio239-248-2998
Frank Phillips
Stewart Ross507-304-1624
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
Jim Verdi

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Dennis Kimmell

 

NamePhone
Jose A'Quinto
Ralph Cacci
Scott Davis
Dennis Grove
David Hodel
John Hodel
Rick Ingram
John Kielty
Dennis Kimmell330-328-4020
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Gene Majewski
Don McGuire
Bob McKee
Don Perry
John Pratt
Dana Taufer
Wayne Watson