Rosters

2013-2014 Season

Red Division

Bonita Beach & Tennis

Captains: Steve Romano

 

NamePhone
John Black
Bob Boyson
Bob Breckenridge
Thomas Diehl
Bill Dubois
Tom Fields
Dan Kennedy
Jerry LeClerc
Phil Ludwig
Jim Lutes
Omar Menard
Ron Mutchnik
Dick Ransom
Bill Reno
Steve Romano631-891-8232
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Ted Underwood

Landings I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Don Crist
Louis Eason
Robert Easton
Dave Hutson
Paul Istock
Dick Jenkins
Ron Lukasiewicz
Steve Maillard
Bob Norris
Don Root
Ben Shelfer
Larry Visci

Dunes

Captains: Dave Blue, Joe Pignotti

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Frank Brown
Manfred Dicks
Tom Donovan
Howard Dwyer
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Phil Howard
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jerry Miller
Jim Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Clint Parsons
Joe Pignotti630-287-0205
Bill Rosenberg
Bob Scherer
Ray Vazquez

Hideaway

Captains: Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Andy Burnam
Ed Dealy
Jack Dunmead
Dennis Erickson
Richard Fell
John Goers
Ed Marcelo
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Dale McClure
Mike Mullin
Steve Romaine
William Taylor
Tom Wuethrich
James Yaeger

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Keith Black
Harvey Bujold
Gary Engelhard
Bill Evans
Ralph Fiorillo
Bob Hall
Jim Herald
Henney Janssen
Dave Jarvis
Mike Oshan
Rick Parker
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Mike Travers
John Tudor

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Warren White

 

NamePhone
Bill Bergan
Hank Betcher
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
John Giacco
Rick Golden
Bob Jozwiak
Bill Mikesell
Charles Nagy
Dennis O'Keeffe
Ed Power
Peter Scarpelli
Woody Silliman
Warren White410-833-6078

White Division

Breckenridge I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jack Brunner
Bob Conlon
Dick Cummings
Archie Doelker
Karl Flippovits
Danny Girard
Richard Hauff
Larry Ingle
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Jim Mann
Richard Mcgrath
Dan Snyder
Mike Vandenbossche
John Wechs

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Steve Callaway
John Deresky
Leo Girabaldi
Larry Harvey
Ralph Hicks
Dennis Lewis
Hugh Marshall
Joe Pare
Art Ramirez
Chuck Schmitz
Prem Sharma
Ed Sichel
Ken White

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Charlie Beagan
Bill Cole
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Rich Fox
Tim Jones
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jake Keltner
Jim King
Peter McElroy
ghassem nikinejad
Tom Van Wyk

Cape Coral

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Bill Cox
Ken Dean
Mike Dodds
Sam Grani
Hubert Hahn
Cecil Hazen
Tom Kee
Ernie Lewis
Joep Lievers
Nick Moreback
Gary O'Connor
George Scott
Gary Sutherland
Willard Thomas
John Van Hoy
Charles Warnick

Heron's Glen

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tom Dalton
Everett Dehn
Con Demattia
Frank DeSantis
Nile Evans
Charles Fisher
Dieter Grammenz
Stan Greene
Abe Heitin
Ken Issel
Howard Luckett
Jim MacCarthy
Jerre Mellen
Anders Nikolausson
john ploszay
Matt Schmelter
Jim Serro
Wayne Taylor

Legends I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Art Belmonte
Ben Bishop
Joe DiBlasio
Jim Flemming
Wright George
Ken Gibson
Ray Herzog
Chuck Huguenot
Ed Jones
Dave Liddle
Dave Owen
Dick Pennoni
Larry Smith

Kelly Greens

Captains: Al Rutledge, John Slattery, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bob Ballard
Elliott Bell
Les Brinkman
Frank Burns
Murray Butson
John Cannon
Tom Farrell
Bob Gill
Jim Hennessy
Bob Hester
Jerry Hubbard
Heinz Meyer
Steve Pilzer
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
Deter Schneider
John Slattery610-937-1281
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Dick Terwilliger

Lexington I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Arnie Bousley
Axel Doerstling
Fred Eggler
Bill Faunce
Wayne Littlejohn
Tom May
jim morgan
Clyde Odle
Charles Schillig
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Phil Tome
Joe Velisek

Blue Division

Lexington II

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Paul Arling
Fred Berger
Quentin Clark
Peter Elliott
Chuck Engel
Joe Grendi
Jim Hebert
Tom Karl
Jim Martin
Bill May
Tom Micunek
Dave Mott
jim myers
John Peddycord574-276-5358

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Carl Begin
Bob Doty
Don Fortin
Bob Hickman
Wayne Hunter
Gary Kelly
Jack Klebba
Jim Klemp
Lou LaBonte
Mike Lavalle
Ken Levine
Ron McGovern
Fred Norman
Jack Smith
Rich Stoop

FMRC I

Captains: Yvon Deschenes

 

NamePhone
EW Brockwell
Rich Bukowski
Yvon Deschenes
Sid Grossman
Sid Heath
Dean Johnson
Rosevelt Kerr
Jim Marks
Jon McVety
Joe Mosco
Carlos Olivares
Tony Pinto
Terry Szklarski
Bruce Traugott
John Troy

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Tom Bombard
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
Bob Dalton
Jim Drury
Ron Garrett
Jim Holley
Bill Keys
Nick Kopetski
Bob Lazzaro
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Wes Peterson
Fred Snyder
Paul Straub
Gary Trippe
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Wayne Archer
Rich Baker
Larry Cohen
Mac Corum
Tom Curley
Ray Eifler
Norm Ellenbogen
George Fernstrom
Bob Freedman
Kevin Hara
Roger LaGratta
Hans Mazenauer
Mike Tanielian
Jay Trucks
Joe Walsh

Park Meadow

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Wulf Artmann
John Barnett
Peter Benders
Ken Blitch
Dan Carbaugh
Chuck Dendinger
Terry Fahlenbock
Dave Hodson
Peter Kohler
John Suydam
Juergen Wings
Noble Zimmerman

Cypress Lake I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jerry Arzy
Jules Cantor
Jim Gargiula
Robert Gargiula
Tom Harrison
Lloyd Hicks
Mike Kitchura
John Kroner
Ron Plotka
Hubert Puckett
Ed Rabbitt
Ted Spiewak
Don Warren

Cross Creek

Captains:  

All home matches are at Paseo clay courts.

NamePhone
Dan Anas
Rich Baker
Lou Baumer
Jim Beal
Ulick Bourke
Richard Burden
Jim Cyr
Yogi Harmaty
Jim Heaney
Parviz Oshidar
Frank Palumbo
Manuel Pasada
Roger Stork
Rich Tannehill
Vaughn Vahanian
Bob Weaver

Green Division

FMRC II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Dick Boyd
Chip Drueding
Bob Greene
Lee Keeling
Louis Knipp
Jerry McDonald
Kurt Saling
John Stamps
Rod Steinhart
Roger Tosch
Tom Van Bibber
Maurice Young

Breckenridge II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Conroy
Arlo Coplan
Jack Dalton
Gary DeWitt
John Finnegan
Pistol Heater
Gary Jackson
Walter Jordan
gary lovett
Tito Nava
Russ Nowlin
Lou Poloniato
John Rankin
Hal Sherwood
Walter Stammler
Joe Timmons

Forest

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Jim Elliot
Conrad Firment
Bob Guile
Denny Hale
Larry Harshbarger
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Ron Marra
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn
Lee Share
Bruce Smith
Scott Smith
Jerry Stevlingson
Bill Watts
David Weber
Stan Wilson

Seven Lakes I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Charlie Amering
Louis Bal
Dwayne Garrett
Joel Kimmell
John Murphy
Harry Richey
Louis Seefeld
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Arthur Vinson

Lexington III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Irwin Friedman
John Harris
Gordon Hirsch
Jim Hixon
Gerry Infeld
Lou Klein
Jim McCavitt
Ted Poppinga
Lou Ricci
Larry Rivers
William Roberts
Joe Waks

Gulf Harbour II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
Terry Brady
Claude Breton
Jay Cook
Jack Lee
Jim Masiello
Jack Noble
George Olsen
Bill Otey
Lance Rogers
Dick Schneider
Larry Sonin
John Vaughn
Barry Wicker

Shadow Wood II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Jim Bernene
Tony Bova
Tom Caldwell
Rich Cavuto
Charles Cerullo
Rollie Crawford
Marty Dehler
Bill Douglas
Terry Gerber
Bill Hollister
Tony London
Todd Mitchell
Tim Norbeck
Tom Ouellette
Bob Rutledge
Bob Schaner
Jim Vaules

Pelican Preserve

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Manfred Behr
James Bergeron
Marshall Blizzard
Larry Cope
Richard Easton812-841-3530
John Gibson
Randall Hake
George Kalvinsky
John Laughrey
Jim Murray
Roy Nordlund
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
Van Speas
Jim Strickland
Rick Trussell
Jim Verdi
Jim Welsh
Darius Wong

Orange Division

Landings III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Waite Alexander
Ron Bailer
Rick Bodner
Mike Hoffner
Clark Kimball
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Jim Park
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Bob Schuster
Ken Willis
Dick Wilson

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson

 

NamePhone
Barry Asher
Malcom Baker
Dave Catlett
Tom Covini
Bob Curcuru
Don Dufour
Chuck Gauger
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Mort Levy
Bill Nethan
Don Pickard
Roland Tait
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
Dave Thornton
Pat Witherspoon

Landings IV

Captains: Milt Schaeffer

 

NamePhone
Reuban Boswell
Ed Braid
Frank Cady
Click Cheff
Tom Felton
Jerry Geisenheimer
George Gertner
Gil Gilkison
Vern Higgs
Bob Kupferberg
John Lehmann
Bob Loper
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Klaus Tiessen
Jerry Tuttle
Barry Wold

Pelican Landing III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Leon Bartos
Ron Clearfield
John Coburn
mike coltman
Bernie Cramer
Don Fiscella
Nelson Glueck
Kent Hay
Phil Klinger
Lou Laucirica
Sumner Lipman
Jim McAlpin
Hank Morgan
Joe Pankus
Dick Russell
bob stusrud
Jim Swan

Legends II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Bayer
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
john dianco
Steve Dowd
Glen Gardberg
Bill Gillespie
john gregor
Ken Hauck
Don Hill
Jim Horner
Bill Kiick
Mike Lambert
Wayne Reinas
Joe Simeone
Jim Stephan

Sanibel Harbor

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Sam Belcher
Corey Chamness
Roger Flowers
Dick Holway
Ed Hurwitz
Jim Hynden
Jack Kalbfleish
Bill Knipe
Bob Laird
Bob Lane
Frank Lotiempio
Jack Lowman
Ron Myers
Bill Thomson

Purple Division

Gulf Harbour III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tony Acupaiuolo
Brad Casastraus
Preston Clark
Bill Crouch
Ron Graham
Rick Jacobs
Bernie Klotz
John Kupferer
Don Lentnek
Peter Malen
Don Mattcheck
Bill Merriam
Tom Rochester
Lou Schafft
Scott Schmidt
Erik Vettergren

Colonial

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Bill Addams
Rick Anderson
Terry Chapman
Tom Cox
Sam Geati
Don Giordano
Mike Head
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Rick Lowry
Jerry Malin
Dick Miller
Lou Rizk
Jim Ross
Bob Walters
Allan Weiner

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Clark Broden

 

NamePhone
Levic Bentley
Bob Berghauser
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Paul Brower
Bob Brown
Bob DeCore
Max Hall
George Houska
Irv Madsen
Ron Morrison
Don Morton
Ron Myrick
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
Ernie Risley
John Rogers
Ron Tschetter
Art Zaugg

Shadow Wood I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Ed Cotilla
Jim DiMicele
Burt Gordon
Jim Haidle
George Hartmann
Elliott Hastings
Alan Johengen
George Kopf
Gati Lacis
Alan Lorry
Reg Morgan
Bill Newcombe
Bob Oswald
Steve Parker
Jim Strecansky
Chuck Theisen

Cypress Lake II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Charlie Brown
Jim Didonna
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey
Buddy Hutchins
Christian Mainka
John Petralia
Wally Schooler
Dwight Shelton
Eddie Shultes
Keith Trowbridge

Seven Lakes II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Colin Billowes
tony brockelman
Ralph Cacci
Nick Fiehn
Marv Geisek
Nick Gelesko
Ernie Heyl
David Hough
Cliff Jordan
Bill Kearney
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Ted Loyer
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
John Monetta
Ray Ristow
Charlie Sawyer
Don Schwitzert
Bill Secan