Rosters

2010-2011 Season

Red Division

Pelican Landing

Captains: Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Keith Black
Harvey Bujold
Tom Curley
Ray Eifler
Bill Evans
Ralph Fiorillo
Bob Freedman
Bob Hall
Hans Mazenauer
Jay McNulty
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Jack Trick
Jay Trucks
John Tudor
Joe Walsh

Cape Coral

Captains:  

Home matches at Mid-Cape now Cape Coral Racquet and Health Center

NamePhone
Tom Anderson
Bill Cox
Tom Dalton
Mike Dodds
Jack Dunmead
Dennis Erickson
John Goers
Virgil Graves
Cecil Hazen
Paul Higgens
Dieter Jungcaus
Dave Ludden
Ed Marcelo
Rudi Mayer
Jim Morino
Steve Romaine
Matt Schmelter
William Taylor
David Weber

Landings A

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Frank Cady
Robert Easton
Dave Hutson
Paul Istock
Nick Kopetski
Ron Lukasiewicz
Grover Moore
Dick Nellis
John Neubaurer
Ben Shelfer
Paul Straub
Larry Visci
Howard Wright239-292-6050

West Bay

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Brunton
Bob Goodale
Dan Kennedy
Jerry LeClerc
Jim Lutes
Keith Minnick
Richard Morrissey
Gary Orten
Bill Reno
Pat Stranahan
John Swan
Len Thorton
Frank Ventura
Lou Venuso

Lexington A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ed Baker
Richard Bechtel
Arnie Bousley
gerry Cushing
Axel Doerstling
Fred Eggler
Tom Karl
Wayne Littlejohn
George Markovich
Bill May
Dave Mott
Charles Schillig
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Phil Tome
Joe Velisek

Heritage Palm A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jerry Ethier
Larry Harvey
Bill Hedmann
Ralph Hicks
Gene Lamone
Hugh Marshall
Joe Pare
Art Ramierz
Rob Roberson
Chuck Schmitz
Ed Sichel
Ken White

Dunes

Captains:  

Collared shirts are not required for home matches. T-shirts must be sleeved.

NamePhone
Don Athey
Ken Bergstrom
Frank Brown
Dick Feldstein
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bill Hotchkiss
Ben Jones
Norbert Kunz
Howard Menken
Fred Nordstrom
Clint Parsons
Bill Rosenberg
Bob Scherer
Ray Vazquez
Gary West

Breckenridge A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jack Brunner
Bob Conlon
Arlo Coplan
Dick Cummings
John Finnegan
Richard Hauff
Larry Ingle
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Richard Mcgrath
Fred Schmidt
Dan Snyder
Mike Vandenbossche

White Division

The Vines

Captains:  

Collared shirts required

NamePhone
Carl Begin
Walt Bergen
Bill Dubois
Don Fortin
Bob Hickman
Wayne Hunter
Gary Kelly
Jack Klebba
Jim Klemp
Ron McGovern
Fred Norman
Lee Redmond
Jack Smith

Park Meadows

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Charlie Brown
Rich Bukowski
Jim Doran
Tony Genovese
Dario Guinnieri
Jim Harvey
Dave Hodson
Bob Laird
Don Pickert
Bill Shaw
Jack Strong
Vaughn Vahanian
Carl Warner
Juergen Wings
Jack Zwick

Landings B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tom Bombard
Harry Burgess
Bud Cochran
Gil Gilkison
Jim Holley
John Humphrey
Clark Kimball
Bob Lazzaro
Jim Park
Bob Schuster
Fred Snyder
Ken Willis
Dick Wilson

Shadow Wood A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tony Bova
Dan Brady
Bill Burak
Keith Butterfield
Marty Dehler
Bill Douglas
Larry Halpin
Bill Hollister
Tony London
Tim Norbeck
Bob Ozment
Mike Paquette
Tony Romanovich
Bob Rutledge
Jim Strecansky

FMRC

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Jim Couture
Bruce Hildreth
Rosevelt Kerr
Louis Knipp
Max Liberles
Jon McVety
Tony Pinto
Tom Ryan
Kurt Saling
Bruce Traugott
Maurice Young

Pelican Sound

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Becker
George Bradbury
Allen Brennan
Ron Bromley
Frank DiTomasso
Tom Ginzi
Paul Goldstein
Sid Granat
Jim Lederer
Bruce Rosenberg
Olie Warner
Tom Willet

Gulf Harbour A

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Tom Beckman
Terry Brady
Claude Breton
Preston Clark
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
John Fleming
Jim Hynden
Tim Jones
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jim King
Jim Masiello
Nick Niknejad
Jack Noble
George Olsen
Jim Powers
Lance Rogers
John Vaughn
John Wagener

Lighthouse Bay

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Michael Antunes
Bill Bergan
Hank Betcher
Jerry Brown
Bob Carmen
Glenn Diehl
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
John Giacco
Bill Mikesell
Irv Nathanson
Ed Power
Woody Silliman

Blue Division

Legends A

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Bayer
Joe Caulfield
Joe DiBlasio
Jim Flemming
Ken Gibson
Ken Hauck
Ray Herzog
Chuck Huguenot
Glenn Matchen
Dave Owen
Dick Pennoni
Dante Peramici
Jim Stephan

Kelly Greens

Captains: Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bob Allen
Elliott Bell
William Bowers
Les Brinkman
Frank Burns
John Cannon
Earl Gesler
Bob Gill
Norm Heydinger
Ron Lankenau
Wally Lewis
Bob Lucas
Heinz Meyer
Blaine Place
Patrick Reilly
Deter Schneider
Gary Shillingford
Diehl Sluss
Gould Susslin
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Andy Timmerman
Bob Verbeke

Sanibel Harbour Spa

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Sam Belcher
Dick Brashler
Ian Burn
Corey Chamness
Paul Comisar
Roger Flowers
Allan Hall
Dick Holway
Ed Hurwitz
Jack Kalbfleish
Dave Keen
Bill Knipe
Bob Lane
Jack Lowman
Michael Short
John Tilling

Seven Lakes

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Louis Bal
Dick Green
Ernie Heyl
Bill Kearney
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
John Monetta
John Murphy
Harry Richey
Louis Seefeld
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Leonard White
Tom Wuethrich

Landings C

Captains: Milt Schaeffer

 

NamePhone
Phil Aponte
Brian Biitner
Roger Billard
Ed Braid
Click Cheff
Jim Drury
John Falk
Tom Felton
Vern Higgs
Bob Kupferberg
John Lehmann
Gerry Malamphy
Al Newman
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Doug Slaggert
Klaus Tiessen
Jerry Tuttle
Barry Wold
Ron Yetsko

Lexington B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Paul Arling
Quentin Clark
Phil Collett
Chip Cuomo
Peter Elliott
Irwin Friedman
Joe Goldberg
Joe Grendi
Jim Hebert
Gordon Hirsch
Jim Hixon
Lou Klein
Jim Martin
Tom Micunek
Bill Nelson
Bernie Pilichowski
Lou Ricci
William Roberts

Landings D

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Waite Alexander
Ron Bailer
Fran Carley
Bob Dalton
Bill Keys
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Ralph Schmitt
Ted Shramek
Jack Steers
Chick Walsh

Cypress Lake

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Mike Burnet
Jim Gargiula
Tom Harrison
Gene Keppler
Mike Kitchura
John Kroner
Christian Mainka
Don Mendrick
Bill O'Malley
Dan Pardo
Hubert Pucket
Jim Sampson
Ted Spiewak
Keith Trowbridge
Tom Viaringo

Green Division

Breckenridge B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Don Annino
Rudy Antonio
John Cennerazzo
Conrad Cherry
Jim Conroy
Jack Dalton
Pat Davison
Garth Errington
Pistol Heater
Walter Jordan
Tito Nava
Alex Nickel
Russ Nowlin
Hal Sherwood
Lee Swan
Jim Toennies
Jim Vandepoel

Cross Creek

Captains: Richard Easton

All matches are away

NamePhone
Dan Anas
Jim Beal
Richard Burden
Guy Chapdelaine
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Chuck Gray
John Hare
Jim Heaney
Bob Horn
Bob Lenz
Jim Murray
Frank Palumbo
Roger Smith
Roger Stork
Rich Tannehill

Colonial CC

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Bill Addams
Ray Beaulne
Harold Bell
Tom Cox
Richard Ericson
George Farrell
Don Giordano
Dave Gran
Arthur Greenberg
Mike Head
Pat Hickey
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Jerry Malin
Al McMichael
Dick Miller
Frank Pearson
Bob Perange
Lou Rizk
Peter Roche
Bob Walters

Shadow Wood B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Jim Bernene
Tony Cairns
Rollie Crawford
Terry Gerber
Burt Gordon
Jim Haidle
Alan Johengen
George Kopf
Gati Lacis
Jim Lund
Reg Morgan
Bob Oswald
John Quincey
Ed Smoragiewicz
Chuck Theisen

Legends B

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Don Burget
Louis Dorin
Steve Dowd
Jim Fahnenstiel
Bill Gillespie
Don Hill
Jim Horner
Bob Minton
Al Mosca
Nat Natarajan
Jan Orvitz
Wayne Reinas
Gar Sarosik
Joe Simeone

Heritage Palms B

Captains: Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
John Bauerschmidt
Levic Bentley
Bob Berghauser
Bob Brown
Bob DeCore
Max Hall
George Houska
Irv Madsen
Ron Morrison
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
Ernie Risley
Darrell Steiner

Forest

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Bob Carley
Mort Crane
Conrad Firment
Tom Gaffney
Frank Haskel
Harry Landbo
Ron Marra
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn
Joe Preissig
Lee Share
Neal Smiley
Bruce Smith
Bud Smith
Jerry Stevlingson
Bill Watts