Rosters

2016-2017 Season

Platinum Division

Park Meadow

Captains: Masa Kumamoto, Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Ed Dealy
Chuck Dendinger
Terry Fahlenbock
Dave Hodson
Dean Johnson
Masa Kumamoto207-317-6658
Bob Luedeke
Ed Marcelo
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Tim McClary
Gary Miller
Steve Romaine
Barry Speakman
John Suydam
Jim Usher
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley

Landings I

Captains: Sandy Mohlman, Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Louis Eason
Dave Hutson
Dick Jenkins
Dave Koehn
Steve Maillard
Sandy Mohlman802-505-8849
Bob Norris
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
Don Root
Ben Shelfer
Mal Youngquist

Bonita Beach & Tennis

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
John Black
Bob Boyson
Thomas Diehl
Jim Gall
Charlie Hoff
Marv Kauder
Jim Lutes
Omar Menard
Dave Orloff
Dick Ransom
Joe Ryan
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Ted Underwood

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Hank Betcher
Bruce Burik
John Drohan
Al Erlenheim
John Giacco
Rick Golden
Jim LaFrenere
Denny Lowe
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Ed Power
Peter Scarpelli
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Peter Swan
Warren White410-833-6078

Miramar

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
EW Brockwell
Steve Carroll
Jim Clayton
Richard Conrath
Dennis Greco
Arthur Greenberg
Sid Heath
JayWeb Horton
Tom Jackson
Lance Johnson
Norm Letendre
Dale Lichy
Joe Olson
Parviz Oshidar
Tony Pedela
Bob Weaver

Beachview

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tom Addison
Luis Barroso
Klaus Burzin
Allan Case
Dave Gaggin
Walter Gale
Richard Gollin
JD Harvey
Steve Jerrett
Bob Kamino
Gunther Kostka
Steve Kuberski
Gene Lopez
Jerry Nelson
Richard Ream
Bill Throckmorton
Wayne Turner

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Tom Schinke, Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Thomas Crowley
Bob Hall
Jim Herald
Greg Hodgins
Steve Hull
Henney Janssen
Dave Jarvis
Dan Kennedy
Charles Lyke
Larry Martin
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Dunes I

Captains: Dave Blue, Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Peter Cline
Felix Curcuru
Manfred Dicks
Tom Donovan
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Phil Howard
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Bill Rosenberg
Dennis Streeter
Ray Vazquez

Gold Division

Lexington I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Dave Arnold
Chuck Avery
gerry Cushing
Fred Eggler
Bill Faunce
Joe Grendi
Wayne Littlejohn
George Markovich
Tom May
Clyde Odle
Charles Schillig
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Neil Tessler
Jerry Wolf

Cape Coral

Captains: Don Kingery, Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Tony Condurso
Ken Dean
Paul Goward
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Ted Jensen
Tom Kee
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Bob Mangene
Nick Moreback
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
George Scott
Phil St.Onge
Gary Sutherland
Willard Thomas
John Van Hoy
Charles Warnick

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Larry Albritton
Ted Boynton
Steve Callaway
Fred Cox
John Deresky
Larry Harvey
Richard Magno
John Pagano
Joe Pare
Bob Piazza
Ed Sichel
Bill Testin
R Welsh

Shadow Wood I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Dan Brady
Ron Bunting
Keith Butterfield
Charles Cerullo
Marty Dehler
Bill Douglas
Larry Halpin
Bill Hollister
Tony London
Ed McLoughlin
Mike Melnik
Tim Norbeck
Mike Paquette
Joel Schwartz
Tom Stitchberry
Tom Szott
Rich Vath
Gerard Weyer

Kelly Greens I

Captains: Al Rutledge, John Slattery, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Bruce Black
Murray Butson
John Cannon
Mike Fahey
Tom Farrell
Bob Hester
Jerry Hubbard
Bob McKee
Heinz Meyer
Tom Pawlina
Steve Pilzer
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
John Slattery610-937-1281
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Richard Easton, Clark Moyer

 

NamePhone
Manfred Behr
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Jerry Brown
Howard Buzzard
Ted Crawford
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Dick Force
Doug Fortunato
Art Galya
Bob Geppert
Dale Hibner
Marty Mikulas
Tug Miller
Clark Moyer704-779-1007
Jim Murray
Petey Nuqui
Carl Zlock

Legends I

Captains: John Chandler, Jerry Peel

 

NamePhone
Art Belmonte
Ben Bishop
John Chandler239-989-8665
Joe DiBlasio
Tim Edmunds
Ray Herzog
Tom Jarvis
Ed Jones
Bob Lada
Dave Liddle
Merv Meckley
Ralph Nelson
Jerry Peel847-217-7622
Larry Smith

Heron's Glen

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Rick Barringer
Lester Blood
Bruce Bunch
Tom Dalton
Everett Dehn
Frank DeSantis
Nile Evans
Dieter Grammenz
Stan Greene
Hubert Hahn
Mike Halverson
Abe Heitin
Wayne Hunter
Howard Luckett
Anders Nikolausson
Burt Reese
Matt Schmelter

Silver Division

Lexington II

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Fred Berger
Tom Beutler
Axel Doerstling
Gene Eleveld
Dave Horton
Bill Marley
Arnie Maslow
Bill May
Tom Micunek
Mike Muth
Steve Oldham
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Hans Seiler
Joe Velisek

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Bob Dalton
Jim Drury
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Sam Lee
Ron Lukasiewicz
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Paul Straub
Ron Treaseh
Gary Trippe
Larry Visci
Wylly Willingham
Howard Wright239-292-6050

FMRC I

Captains: Yvon Deschenes

 

NamePhone
Jack Becton
Jean Blanchard
Larry Brodsky
Yvon Deschenes
Jacob Edmunds
Max Kerchevaal
Lou Knipp
Joe Lauchner
Lew Mathis
Jerry McDonald
Chris Portelance
Lloyd Watt
Noble Zimmerman

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Bill Buisch
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Rich Fox
Ron Graham
Tom Harrington
Pat Joyce
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Jim King
ghassem nikinejad
Tom Rochester
Joseph Schwartzel
Larry Sonin
Tom Van Wyk

Beachview II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ed Buttolph
Jim Castle
Dick Croak
Hunt Ethridge
Allen Goodsitt
Larry Haas
Allen Kennedy
Bob Macchia
Jerry Miller
Al Nagel
Pat Quigley
Bud Reinhold
Gil Royal
Forrest Sargent
Art Tupper

Colonial Country Club I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Ray Beauline
Steve Crabb
Gerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
George Farrell
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Eric Miller
Bob Plosky
Bob Prange239-940-8808
Dave Reading
Mike Reier
Jim Ross
Jack Ulwelling
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Tom Ballard
John Bernardi
Harvey Bujold
Phelps Carter
Mac Corum
Tom Curley
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
Ralph Fiorillo
Kevin Hara
John Hindelong
Wayne Klinkhamer
Roger LaGratta
Ralph Robbins
Mike Tanielian
Mike Travers
John Tudor

Forest

Captains: Chuck Gabelmann, Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Jim Elliot
Chuck Gabelmann239-249-1985
Len Gluckstal
Bob Guile
Larry Harshbarger
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn
Murray Pearson
Bill Watts
David Weber

Bronze Division

Seven Lakes

Captains: Mike Silvers

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Charlie Amering
Dwayne Garrett
Dennis Grove
Joel Kimmell
Carl Lorenzo
John Murphy
Jack Reimer
Mike Silvers260-409-2041
Paul Sosnouski
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio
Arthur Vinson

Landings III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Zane Brown
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
John Coker
John Dickey
Denis Fourgeau-Ciers
Tom Fullerton
Ron Garrett
Bill Keys
Bob Lazzaro
Al Newman
Jim Park
Bob Schuster
Pete Sherman
Fred Snyder
Ron Yetsko

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Whitey Sornat

 

NamePhone
John Failes
Leo Girabaldi
Ron Hanson
George Hartmann
Ralph Hicks
Gene Lamone
Hugh Marshall
Rick Morrow
Carlos Olivares
Art Ramierz
Chuck Schmitz
Bob Smat
Whitey Sornat312-718-1218
Blair Tullis
Ken White

Cypress Lake

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Orlando Bracamonte
Jim Didonna
Don Doles
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Gene Keppler
John Kroner
Jack Lee
Christian Mainka
Doug McCrea
John Petralia
Dwight Shelton
Eddie Shultes
Don Warren

Breckenridge

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jack Brunner
Dick Cummings
Jack Dalton
Gary DeWitt
Danny Girard
Bill Gornall
Norm Grieve
Mike Gyure
Richard Hauff
Pistol Heater
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Joe Mancivalano
Richard Mcgrath
Dan Snyder
Joe Timmons
Mike Vandenbossche

Pelican Landing III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
John Coburn
Bernie Cramer
Jose David
Ted Ferris
Don Fiscella
Sumner Lipman
Mike Long
Jay Mazur
Jim McAlpin
Don Misrach
Charlie Morgan
Jeff Neyhart
Anthony Rasile
Dan Ricks
Bill Sanders
bob Sharp
Jim Swan
Pete Winterberger
Jim Zamboni

Copper Division

Lexington III

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Frank Billingsley
Grant Birch
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Chuck Engel
Irwin Friedman
Jim Hebert
Joe Jansen
DeWayne Johnson
Tom Karl
Dave Keen
Jim Martin
Jim McCavitt
Ted Poppinga
Lou Ricci
Larry Rivers
Phil Tome

Landings IV

Captains: Milt Schaeffer, Ted Winterrowd

 

NamePhone
Ed Braid
Frank Cady
Click Cheff
Jim Farley
Tom Felton
John Firriola
Jerry Geisenheimer
George Gertner
Bill McPherson
John Moore
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer239-415-2379
Klaus Tiessen
Charles Tylander
Ted Winterrowd239-247-1966
Barry Wold

Hideaway

Captains:  

All Hideaway matches will be played at Fort Myers Racquet Club

NamePhone
Gene Baumlisbarger
Bill Brower
Rich Bukowski
Richie Douglas
Zdenek Fiala
Sid Grossman
Rosevelt Kerr
Jim Marks
Jon McVety
Joe Mosco
Frank Ryan
Tom Ryan
Ted Spiewak
John Stamps
Maurice Young

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson

 

NamePhone
Barry Asher
Dave Catlett
Don Dufour
Dan Emerick
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Don Pickard
Pat Putney
Fred Shearer
Roland Tait
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
Dave Thornton
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky
Rich Wedemeyer

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Mark Donohue
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Hauck
Jim Locke
Doug Mitchell
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Wayne Reinas
Gary Vanderson

Pelican Preserve II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Marshall Blizzard
Kent Garner
John Gibson
Tom Goetz
Dave Guetschow
George Kalvinsky
Dave Koch
Wally Kowalczyk
Mike Morgan
Roy Nordlund
Frank Phillips
Dave Powell
John Roach
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
Ken Strickland
Jim Verdi
Ernie Veri
Jim Welsh

Vines

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jim Conner
Marty Deutschman
Bob Doty
Bill Dubois
Bob Hickman
Walter Kirsch
Jack Klebba
Jim Klemp
Skip Loper
Tom Neagle
Jim Osella
Irwin Sebelowitz
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Ron Wagner
Joe Wargo

Dunes II

Captains: John Bralove, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
John Bralove239-994-8791
Dick Cohan
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
Fred Gobel
Ed Hannon
Stan Hirschfeld
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Ken Kaltenmark
Joe Meek
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Peter Perkins
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
Tom Williams

Brass Division

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden, Bob Lathrop

 

NamePhone
Richard Barter
Ron Benn
Levic Bentley
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Bob Brown
Larry D'orizio
Bob DeCore
Bob Lathrop317-443-0765
Dennis Lewis
Ray Marchand
Ron Morrison
Ron Myrick
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
John Rogers
Prem Sharma
Ron Tschetter

Landings V

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Rick Bodner
Doug Crosby
Marty Haibach
Mike Hoffner
Jim Hultman
George Kay
Clark Kimball
Jeff Kushner
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Craig Moline
Kurt Nordquist
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Ted Shramek
Rich Ward
Ken Willis
Dick Wilson

Shadow Wood II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Ed Cotilla
Rollie Crawford
Burt Gordon
Elliott Hastings
George Kopf
Gati Lacis
Bill Newcombe
Bob Oswald
Steve Parker
Bob Rutledge
Jim Strecansky
Chuck Theisen
Jim Vaules
Rolf Wagschal

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: George Benson, Jim Heck, Paul Svensson

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
Dick Baker
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson715-220-1656, 715-220-1656
Richard Benyo
Terry Brady
Chip Drueding
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Randy Kenworthy
John Martin
Don Mattcheck
Earle Moore
George Olsen
Bill Otey
Lance Rogers
Dick Schneider
Paul Svensson612-590-0504
Ben Taylor

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Dennis Kimmell

 

NamePhone
Colin Billowes
Ralph Cacci
Marv Geisek
David Hough
Rick Ingram
Cliff Jordan
Dennis Kimmell330-328-4020
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Gene Majewski
Eldon McLean
Bruno Ottavi
John Pratt
Don Schwitzert
Bill Secan
Louis Seefeld
Roger Tosch

Colonial Country Club II

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Tom Cox
Hank DuBois
Don Giordano
Bill Havaris
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Paul Lynch
Lou Rizk
Skip Smith

Legends III

Captains: Alan Doetlaff

 

NamePhone
Jim Cooper
Alan Doetlaff239-561-2042
Ron Gain
Jerry Gesiakowski
Bill Gillespie
Don Hill
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Jim Johnson
Glenn Matchan
Don Pries
Gar Sarosik
John Shaunnessy
Mark Silcox
Joe Simeone
Jim Stephan
Terry Sutherland
Dave Swaddling

Sanibel Harbour Spa

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Sam Belcher
Corey Chamness
Roger Flowers
Dave Galloway
Dick Holway
Ed Hurwitz
Jim Hynden
Bill Knipe
Bob Lane
Doug Lind
Frank Lotiempio
Bob Meyer
Ralph Penale
Joe Simone
Bill Thomson
Dave Turner
Byron Yake