Rosters

2019-2020 Season

Platinum Division

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Joe Spadaro, Warren White

 

NamePhone
Jeff Boston
Al Erlenheim
Bob Grassesch
Jeffrey Green
Jim LaFrenere
Myles Lukow
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Ed Power
Dick Ransom
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro845-323-8593, 845-323-8593
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan
Ted Underwood
Dan Vaughn
Dick Werner
Warren White410-833-6078

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Tom Schinke, Michael Schwartz

 

NamePhone
Lin Bell
Brian Biittner
Dennis Cavanaugh
Thomas Crowley
Gary Engelhard
Jim Herald
Steve Hull
Charles Lyke
Larry Martin
Rick Miller
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke608-239-5804
Michael Schwartz203-470-6608
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Landings I

Captains: Sandy Mohlman, Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Tim Dennison
Louis Eason
Dick Jenkins
Dave Koehn
Steve Maillard
Gerry McManus
Sandy Mohlman802-505-8849
Bob Mutch
Bob Norris
Jack Payne
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
Don Root
David Seiverling
Ben Shelfer
Steve Shreiner
Alan Woodford
Mal Youngquist

Park Meadow I

Captains: Masa Kumamoto

 

NamePhone
Harry Bargdill
Ed Dealy
Chuck Dendinger
Terry Fahlenbock
Masa Kumamoto207-317-6658
Bob Luedeke
Tim McClary
Steve Romaine
John Suydam
Jim Usher
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley

Dunes I

Captains: Dave Blue, Bob Housler

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue847-899-2925
Peter Cline
Tom Donovan
Frank Fernandez
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler239-410-3232
Phil Howard
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Olivier Perrotte
Bill Rosenberg
Dennis Streeter
John Wendell

Park Meadow II

Captains: Wayne Jackiew, Tom Martin

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Peter Bender
Bill Brower
Pat Crawford
Gary Golden
Johannes Horvath
Wayne Jackiew239-478-8317
Brian Koehn
Richard Lauzon
Larry Lawrence
Tom Martin216-402-8770
Rankin McGoughan
Barry Speakman
Jim Yeager

Gold Division

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Clark Moyer

 

NamePhone
Paul Bliss
Frank Brown
Howard Buzzard
Jeff Dietz
Lou Gegen
Tom Hanna
Al Johnson
Tug Miller
Bill Morstadt
Clark Moyer704-779-1007
Jim Quinn

Lexington I

Captains: John Peddycord

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Fred Berger
Tom Beutler
Joe Cagnoli
Fred Eggler
Joe Grendi
Bill Marley
Mike Muth
Clyde Odle
Steve Oldham
Tom Padgett
John Peddycord574-276-5358
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
Jerry Wolf
George Youtt

The Forest

Captains: Chuck Gabelmann, Jim Lavoie

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Gene Eleveld
Chuck Gabelmann239-249-1985
Len Gluckstal
Kent Heckman
Ted Jensen
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Tom Laird
Jim Lavoie508-380-2254
Dave Miller
Murray Pearson
David Weber

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Mike Silvers

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Charlie Amering
Jim Dougherty
Dwayne Garrett
Joel Kimmell
Serge Langis
Carl Lorenzo
Mike Silvers260-409-2041
Tim Stankewicz
Buddy Vescio
Gleyn Wallenbrock
Tom Wuethrich

Kelly Greens I

Captains: John Slattery

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Mike Buckley
Murray Butson
Mike Fahey
Gary Linder
Gary Lipor
Bill MacPhail
Tom Maroldt
Bob McKee
Tom Pawlina
Steve Pilzer
John Slattery610-937-1281
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger

Legends I

Captains: John Chandler, Jerry Peel

 

NamePhone
Ben Bishop
John Chandler239-989-8665
Donald Duddleston
Tim Edmunds
Mike Freeman
Tom Jarvis
Bob Lada
Bob Meeks
Ralph Nelson
Jerry Peel847-217-7622
Paul Ruther
Tom Schettino

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Richard Buckingham, Peter Karofsky

 

NamePhone
Ed Bonkowski
Richard Buckingham704-618-1995, 704-618-1995
Bill Buisch
Richard Edelman
Bruno Glavich
Tom Harrington
AG Harris
Frank Kaplan
Peter Karofsky608-335-6767
Ron Marcotte
Tom Rochester
Scott Schmidt
Joseph Schwartzel
Butch Shorack
Bill Spencer
Tom Van Wyk

Colonial I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Steven Bis
Larry Brodsky
Steve Crabb
Gerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Dennis Kreuser
Earl Lepisto
Eric Miller
Webber Neal
Bob Plosky
Bob Prange239-940-8808
Dave Reading
Jim Ross
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Silver Division

Heritage Palms I

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Jeff Bennett
Ted Boynton
Fred Cox
John Deresky
Steve Grabowski
Tom Guzik
Larry Harvey
Rich Magno
John Pagano
Joe Pare
Bob Piazza
Wayne Provenza
Mike Scott
John Smith
Steve Spinola
Stan Urbanik
John Welsh

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Doug Alton
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Ron Lukasiewicz
Bill McGuire
John Mitchell
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
Al Newman
Barry Prince
Ron Treaseh
Larry Visci
Tim Whiteis
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Cape Coral Racquet Club I

Captains: Don Kingery, Jack Patterson

 

NamePhone
Mark Geldon
Tobe Gooden
Paul Goward
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Paul Higgins
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Bob MacTaggert
Gary Miller
Randy Ogden
Jack Patterson239-728-8494
Tony Rogers
Terry Saklarski
Tom Senst
Gary Sutherland
Joop VanPelt

Pelican Landing II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Tom Ballard
John Bernardi
Harvey Bujold
Phelps Carter
Mac Corum
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
Ted Ferris
Ralph Fiorillo
Kevin Hara
Dan Kennedy
Roger LaGratta
Terry McKenna
Charlie Morgan
Ralph Robbins
Mike Tanielian
Jim Zamboni

Breckenridge

Captains: Ron Analazone

 

NamePhone
Ron Analazone312-483-9950
John Barr
Curt Craig
Gary DeWitt
John Ebner
Danny Girard
Sal Greco
Norm Grieve
Mike Gyure
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Joe Mancivalano
Jim Mauchline
Richard Mcgrath
Ed Olender
Dan Snyder
Joe Timmons
John Wechs

Beachview

Captains: Jim Davis

 

NamePhone
Don Aldridge
Jim Davis646-387-6127
Hunt Ethridge
Steve Fuchs
Walter Gale
Richard Gollin
Steve Jerrett
Bob Kamino
Juris Kaps
Steve Kuberski
Gene Lopez
Jim Metzler
Jerry Miller
Dan Moeder
Richard Ream
Bud Reinhold
Gil Royal
Art Tupper
Wayne Turner
Mark Twombly

Pelican Preserve II

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Jerry Brown
David Bryan
Ted Crawford
Richard Easton812-841-3530
Jim Fogleson
Dick Force
Art Galya
Tom Goetz
Dale Hibner
Paul Lennox
Rich Mullen
Dave Powell
Carl Zlock
Tom Zych

Bronze Division

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Bob Lathrop, Whitey Sornat

 

NamePhone
Bob Gerlicher
Leo Girabaldi
Ron Hanson
George Hartmann
Ralph Hicks
Frank Jacene
Bob Lathrop317-443-0765
Chuck Mack
Rick Morrow
Jack Probosco
Jim Reid
Ange Scassia
Chuck Schmitz
Whitey Sornat312-718-1218
Blair Tullis
Ken White

Lexington II

Captains: steve Larson

 

NamePhone
Hans Angliker
Grant Birch
Axel Doerstling
Dave Horton
Gerry Infeld
steve Larson815-861-2964
Wayne Littlejohn
Jack Lynch
Bill May
Tom Micunek
Dave Mott
Mike Nolan
Tip Palmer
Jack Ringland
Charles Schillig
George Semenek
Bob Shaffrey
Jim Tartar
Richard Tremblay
Joe Velisek

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: Paul Svensson

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Terry Brady
Bill Donegan
Ron Graham
Gordon Hammann
Tim Jones
Jake Keltner
Randy Kenworthy
Dan Montgomery
George Olsen
Larry Sonin
Paul Svensson612-590-0504
Ben Taylor
John Vaughan
Barry Wicker

Landings III

Captains: Ronald Baysden, Alan Fansler

 

NamePhone
Ronald Baysden678-283-3235
Zane Brown
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
John Coker
John Dickey
Alan Fansler231-638-6081
Tom Fullerton
Ron Garrett
Mike Kuehnl
Bob Lazzaro
Bob Loper
Craig Moline
Jim Park
Karl Rupprich
Bob Schuster
Pete Sherman
Ray Southard

Vines

Captains: Don Ackerman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman330-806-5818, 330-806-5818
Ken Adkins
Jean Pierre Dave
Marty Deutschman
Bill Dubois
Dennis Duell
Marty Gehlhaus
Walter Kirsch
Jack Klebba
Mike Lavalle
John Mayberry
Jim Osella
Eddie Schultes
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Chip Strapp
Robert Tripp
Joe Wargo

Heritage Cove

Captains: Toby Henderson, Brian Spitzer

 

NamePhone
Tom Cast
Dave Catlett
Paul Elwood
Dan Emerick
John Fanelli
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Toby Henderson239-849-4908, 315-427-1470
Bob Lucas
Don Pickard
Pat Putney
Ken Rimmer
Brian Spitzer239-437-2423
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky

Cypress Lakes

Captains: Steve Wassman

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Jim Didonna
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Gene Keppler
John Kroner
Jack Lee
Claude Lieber
Carlos Mostacero
Chuck Ondash
John Petralia
Frank Thompson
Tom Vasilou
Don Warren
Steve Wassman239-281-5598, 239-481-2834

Plantation Bridgetown

Captains: Jim Brookover, Michael Freed, Dave Loftness

 

NamePhone
Jim Brookover239-690-6968
Tom Carter
Jim Clayton
Larry Droski
Bob Duckwall
Michael Freed412-889-4111, 412-889-4111
Geoffrey Gladstein
Ron Granato
Arthur Greenberg
Jim Grier
John Katelman
Bruce Leddy
Dave Loftness612-720-1898
Tom Mathers
Bill Moran
Paul Pollack
Glen Schulkin
Joe Simeone
Paul Violette
Barnaby Wald

Copper Division

Kelly Greens II

Captains: Al Rutledge, Marv Swanson

 

NamePhone
Bruce Black
John Brown
John Cannon
Armin Dreissiger
Mike Graham
Jim Hennessy
Bob Hester
Steve Homewood
Jerry Hubbard
John Jackson
Bill Labhart
Joe Marone
Brad Monson
Bob Morgan
Al Rutledge313-525-8840, 313-525-8840
Ken Stead
Marv Swanson239-466-6865
Larry Van Peursem
Rick Williams

Landings IV

Captains: Mel Cottrill

 

NamePhone
Mike Angel
Ed Braid
Milton Brooks
Joseph Bumstead
Paul Chauvette
Click Cheff
Mel Cottrill239-267-1251
Jim Farley
Zdenek Fiala
Jerry Geisenheimer
Clark Kimball
Chuck Krivenko
Hank Lawrie
John Leonette
John Moore
Dick Ryan
Ted Shramek
Klaus Tressen
Barry Word

Dunes II

Captains: John Bralove, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
Don Athey
John Bralove239-994-8791
Dick Cohan
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
Fred Gobel
Woodie Haskins
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Walter Lazear
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
George Shegog
Tom Williams

Pelican Preserve III

Captains: Mike Kula, Dick Offenbacher

 

NamePhone
Rick Adams
Mauro Corbellini
Ralph Cox
Doug Fortunato
Dan Fowler
Bob Geppert
Jerry Grubisich
Wally Kowalczyk
Mike Kula630-809-1688, 239-362-1443
Petey Nuqui
Dick Offenbacher770-329-0069
Ken Strickland
Joe Torres
Jim Verdi
Ernie Veri
Peter Wardell
Steve Warren

Cape Coral Racquet Club II

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Howard Cable
Bill Carey
Ron Connors
Steve Corey
Ken Dean
Jan Horvatt
Charles Irace
Pat Magarity
bruce Maillet
Rich Moritz
Mike Paulson
Brian Pieper
Ralph Rikon
Augusto Ruiz de Castilla
Peter Steenbergen
John Van Hoy
Charles Warnick
Wayne Wissner

Hideaway

Captains: Yvon Deschenes, Jerry Leininger

 

NamePhone
Michael Bergevin
Jean Blanchard
Rich Bukowski
Yvon Deschenes
Richie Douglas
Jacob Edmunds
Bob Heck
Rosevelt Kerr
Jerry Leininger239-267-9658
Jon McVety
Frank Ryan
Tom Ryan
Rick Stoecker
Maurice Young

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Dennis Kimmell

 

NamePhone
Jose A'Quinto
Ralph Cacci
Dennis Grove
Rick Ingram
Dennis Kimmell330-328-4020
Phil Koppel
Syl Landry
Gene Majewski
Don McGuire
Bob McKee
Jim McMorrow
Don Perry
Gary Pinsent
John Pratt
Dana Taufer
Roger Tosch
Arthur Vinson
Wayne Watson
Ron Wittmer

Legends II

Captains: Dennis Dysinger

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
Art Belmonte
Tony Condurso
Dennis Dysinger585-314-0657, 585-314-0657
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Hauck
Bob Koskosky
Jim Locke
Don Logue
Doug Mitchell
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Larry Smith
Al Telzrow

Brass Division

Colonial II

Captains: Howard Klein

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Bill Benigni
Frank Bradacs
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Don Giordano
Larry Gramlich
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Bill Kirtland
Howard Klein239-481-0140, 239-322-7149
Paul Pokorny
Lou Rizk
Skip Smith
Peter Terranova
Bryan Webber
Charlie Weidman

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden, John Kocher

 

NamePhone
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Bob DeCore
John Failes
Bob Hardage
Dan Hetland
Dean Johnston
John Kocher614-975-1617
Dennis Lewis
Brian Morris
Ron Morrison
Ron Myrick
Ron Nyman
Lloyd Otto
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
Ron Tschetter
Barry Wolfson

Pelican Preserve IV

Captains: Drew Perfilio, Stewart Ross

 

NamePhone
Jim Borsch
John Gibson
Ron Hoffman
David Houghland
David Kaprosy
Eoin MacCullum
Rob MacKay
Mike Morgan
Tony Pedela
Drew Perfilio239-248-2998
Frank Phillips
Stewart Ross507-304-1624
Richard Roux
Don Schwartz
Bob Sims
John Theroux
Darius Wong

Landings V

Captains: Ted Winterrowd

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Jim Bokelman
Bill Dowdney
Al Dupuis
Fred Graf
Marty Haibach
Mike Hoffner
George Kay
Jeff Kushner
Mike Maile
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Bill Ricker
Bill Roe
Mike Specht
Rich Ward
Ted Winterrowd239-247-1966

Legends III

Captains: Mike Hecklinski

 

NamePhone
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Ed Fox
Ron Gain
Jerry Gesiakowski
Bill Gillespie
Mike Hecklinski941-380-7060
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Jim Johnson
Ed Jones
Gary Melbye
Tom Moore
Dave Russell
Gar Sarosik
Dave Swaddling
Rick Trussell
Jack Walko

Lexington III

Captains: Jeff Osborn

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Frank Billingsley
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Irwin Friedman
Walter Gattringer
Jim Hixon
Arnie Maslow
Jim McCavitt
Mark Michaels
Larry Murphy
Dave Olson
Jeff Osborn419-345-2081
Ted Poppinga
Larry Rivers
Bill Siclari

Gulf Harbour III

Captains: George Benson, Jim Heck

 

NamePhone
Dick Baker
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson715-220-1656, 715-220-1656
Richard Benyo
Jay Cook
Bill Crouch
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster
Jim Heck419-348-3181
Joe Jenkins
Bernie Klotz
Dave Kunst
Dennis Lapidus
Peter Malen
Gene Marshall
John Martin
Don Mattcheck
Bill Merriam
Lance Rogers
Ralph Vinci

Shadow Wood

Captains:  

 

NamePhone
Larry Bowman
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Ed Cotilla
Pat Day
Steve Goldmon
Burt Gordon
Harry Groth
Chris Healy
Glen Korfage
Gati Lacis
Larry Levey
Mike Melnik
Bill Newcombe
Kevin O'Hara
Bob Oswald
Chuck Theisen
Sam Valanju
Jim Vaules