Rosters

2017-2018 Season

Platinum Division

Park Meadow I

Captains: Chuck Dendinger

 

NamePhone
Ed Dealy
Larry Den
Chuck Dendinger239-433-3375
Dave Flor
Dave Hodson
Bob Luedeke
Ed Marcelo
Gary Miller
Steve Romaine
John Suydam
Dave Warner
Jack Wiley

Landings I

Captains: Dave Peirson

 

NamePhone
Jim Carley
Charlie Coker
Louis Eason
Dave Hutson
Dick Jenkins
Dave Koehn
Steve Maillard
Sandy Mohlman
Bob Norris
Jack Payne
Dave Peirson239-233-6755
Don Root
Ben Shelfer
Steve Shreiner
Mal Youngquist

Bonita Beach & Tennis

Captains: Jim Lutes, John Swan

 

NamePhone
John Black
Bob Boyson
Thomas Diehl
Charlie Hoff
Marv Kauder
Jim Lutes495-2471
Omar Menard
Dave Orloff
Dick Ransom
Joe Ryan
Jerry Sullivan
John Swan413-313-3117
Ted Underwood

The Dunes I

Captains: Bill Rosenberg

 

NamePhone
Dave Blue
Peter Cline
Felix Curcuru
Tom Donovan
Gib Harris
Anton Heldman
Bob Housler
Norbert Kunz
Cliff Leach
Jim Monahan
Ken Monahan
Jerry Nichols
Olivier Perrotte
Bill Rosenberg239-222-3240
Dennis Streeter
Ray Vazquez

Lighthouse Bay

Captains: Ed Power

 

NamePhone
Bruce Burris
Ron Cote
John Drohan
Jim Gelhart
Cliff Hatem
Jim LaFrenere
Bernie McCrossan
Ron Mishko
Ed Power239-221-7462
Peter Scarpelli
Woody Silliman
Joe Spadaro
Peter Swan
Dick Werner
Warren White

Herons Glen

Captains: Larry Blohm, Matt Schmelter

 

NamePhone
Rick Barringer
Larry Blohm609-335-7716
Lester Blood
Bruce Bunch
David Crane
Tom Dalton
Everett Dehn
Frank DeSantis
Nile Evans
Dieter Grammenz
Stan Greene
Hubert Hahn
Mike Helveston
Wayne Hunter
Jim McCarthy
Anders Nikolausson
Carl Olson
Burt Reese
Matt Schmelter567-3060

Pelican Landing I

Captains: Thomas Crowley, Dan Kennedy

 

NamePhone
Thomas Crowley239-641-0070
Gary Engelhard
Bob Hall
Jim Herald
Greg Hodgins
Seve Hull
Dave Jarvis
Dan Kennedy239-498-5155
Charles Lyke
Larry Martin
Rick Parker
Tom Schinke
Michael Schwartz
Steve Spero
Paul Veltman

Park Meadow II

Captains: Jim Marks

 

NamePhone
Steve Aldrich
Peter Benders
Bobby Bisson
Ron Brooks
Terry Fahlenbock
Gary Golden
Masa Kumamoto
Jim Marks
tom martin
Tim McClary
Rankin McGoughan
Frank Ryan
Ron Spagnolo
Barry Speakman
Jim Usher

Gold Division

The Forest CC

Captains: Jim Osborn

 

NamePhone
Randy Billings
Ian Burn
Bob Carley
Bob Connor
John Curtis
Gene Eleveld
Jim Elliot
Chuck Gabelmann
Len Gluckstal
Kent Heckman
Burt Kainen
Jack Keiser
Jim Lavoie
Dave Miller
Jim Osborn239-454-0889
Murray Pearson
David Weber

Pelican Preserve I

Captains: Paul Bliss

 

NamePhone
Manfred Behr
Paul Bliss815-499-4285
Frank Brown
Howard Buzzard
Ted Crawford
Dick Force
Dale Hibner
Paul lennox
Tug Miller
Clark W. Moyer
Petey Nuqui
William Ross
Ken Strickland
Carl Zlock
Tom Zych

Kelly Greens

Captains: Dick Terwilliger

 

NamePhone
Elliott Bell
Bruce Black
Mike Buckley
Murray Butson
John Cannon
Mike Fahey
Tom Farrell
Bob Hester
Jerry Hubbard
Gary Lipor
Bob McKee
Heinz Meyer
Tom Pawlina
Steve Pilzer
John Slattery
Howie Taylor
Dick Terwilliger419-283-5549

Heritage Palms I

Captains: John Deresky

 

NamePhone
Larry Albritton
Jeff Bennett
Ted Boynton
Steve Callaway
Fred Cox
John Deresky850-291-5996
Larry Harvey
Richard Magno
John Pagano
Joe Pare
Bob Piazza
Mike Scott
Dave Thomas
R Welsh

Legends I

Captains: Ben Bishop

 

NamePhone
Art Belmonte
Ben Bishop239-405-5544
John Chandler
Joe DiBlasio
Donald Duddleston
Tim Edmunds
Mike Freeman
Ray Herzog
Tom Jarvis
Ed Jones
Bob Lada
Dave Liddell
Merv Meckley
Bob Meeks
Ralph Nelson
W peel
Larry Smith

Silver Division

Colonial CC I

Captains: Dick Gab, Bob Prange

 

NamePhone
Ted Balistreri
Steve Crabb
Jerry Crow
Steve D'lorio
George Farrell
Dick Gab319-350-6891
Earl Lepisto
Eric Miller
Bob Plosky
Bob Prange561-1183
Dave Reading
Mike Reier
Jim Ross
Chas Vollmer
Allan Weiner

Breckenridge

Captains: Gary DeWitt

 

NamePhone
Jack Dalton
Gary DeWitt586-899-4698
Karl Flippovits
Danny Girard
Bill Gornall
Norm Grieve
Mike Gyure
Richard Hauff
George Linnington
Arthur Majerus
Joe Mancivalano
Jim Mauchline
Richard Mcgrath
Detliev Ohly
Ed Olender
Joe Timmins
Mike Vandenbossche
John Wechs

Gulf Harbour I

Captains: Tom Van Wyk

 

NamePhone
Tim Baldwin
Bill Buisch
Bill Donegan
Richard Edelman
Rich Fox
Tom Harrington
Ag Harris
Pat Joyce
Peter Karofsky
Jim King
Ron Marcotte
Scott Schmidt
Joe Schwartzel
Butch Shorack
Bill Spencer
Tom Van Wyk239-433-1130

Lexington I

Captains: Mike Muth

 

NamePhone
Chuck Avery
Fred Berger
Tom Beutler
Bill Faunce
Joe Grendi
Bill Marley
Bill May
Mike Muth239-834-9126
Clyde Odle
Steve Oldham
John Peddycord
Charles Schillig
Hans Seiler
Norman Smith
Tom Stahl
jerry wolf

Pelican Landing II

Captains: Mac Corum, Kevin Hara

 

NamePhone
Farouk Altahawi
Tom Ballard
John Bernardi
Harvey Bujold
Phelps Carter
Mac Corum239-948-2090
Norm Ellenbogen
Lee Ellman
Ralph Fiorillo
Kevin Hara239-947-3465, 239-273-6996
John Hindelong
Wayne Klinkhamer
Roger LaGratta
Ralph Robbins
Mike Tanielian
Mike Travers
John Tudor

Cape Coral Racquet

Captains: Don Kingery

 

NamePhone
Ken Dean
Paul Gower
Dan Hallman
Cecil Hazen
Larry Heston
Paul Higgins
Don Kingery304-813-7004
Joep Lievers
Jack Patterson
Mike Paulson
Tony Rogers
George Scott
Gary Sutherland
John Van Hoy

Landings II

Captains: Howard Wright

 

NamePhone
Ron Baroody
Tom Bombard
Bob Dalton
Jim Drury
Robert Easton
Nick Kopetski
Sam Lee
Ron Lukasiewicz
John Mitchell
Grover Moore
John Neubaurer
ron treaseh
Gary Trippe
Larry Visci
Wylly Willingham
Howard Wright239-292-6050

Pelican Landing III

Captains: Don Fiscella, Mike Long

 

NamePhone
Renard Biltgen
John Coburn
Bernie Cramer
Jose David
Ted Ferris
Don Fiscella239-405-7642
Sumner Lipman
Mike Long
Richard Lorraine
Jay Mazur
Terry McKenna
Don Misrach
Charlie Morgan
Anthony Rasile
Bill Sanders
bob sharp
Pete Winterberger
jim zamboni

Bronze Division

Legends II

Captains: Ken Hauck

 

NamePhone
Mark Anderson
Clyde Berger
John Bradford
Mark Donohue
Dennis Dysinger
Jim Flemming
Rick Ford
Glen Gardberg
Wright George
Ken Hauck414-617-6081, 239-225-7985
Jim Locke
Doug Mitchell
Dick Pennoni
Sam Perry
Wayne Reinas
Al Telzrow

Beachview

Captains: Gil Royal

 

NamePhone
Luis Barroso
Ed Buttolph
Hunt Ethridge
Steve Fuchs
Allen Goodsitt
Larry Haas
JD Harvey
Bob Kamino
Allen Kennedy
Steve Kuberski
Gene Lopez
Bob Macchia
Jerry Miller
Al Nagel
Pat Quigley
Bud Reinhold
Gil Royal239-312-4690, 302-668-4163
Forrest Sargent
Hyde Tucker
Art Tupper

Ft. Myers Racquet

Captains: Jon McVety, Noble Zimmerman

 

NamePhone
Jean Blanchard
Larry Brodsky
Bill Brower
Yvon Deschenes
Jacob Edmunds
Phil Griffin
Max Kerchevaal
Rosevelt Kerr
Lou Knipp
Jerry Leininger
Lew Mathis
Jon McVety239-229-5200
Chris Portelance
John Stamps
Lloyd Watt
James Yaeger
Maurice Young
Noble Zimmerman239-466-6014, 419-236-7396

Cypress Lake

Captains: Jim Harvey, Eddie Shultes, Don Warren

 

NamePhone
Ken Blitch
Jim Didonna
Jim Gargiula
Tony Genovese
Jim Harvey560-1300
Lloyd Hicks
Buddy Hutchins
Ted Jensen
Gene Keppler
John Kroner
Jack Lee
Christian Mainka
John Petralia
tom rochester
Eddie Shultes362-2424
Don Warren239-898-8280

Heritage Cove

Captains: Ron Hill

 

NamePhone
Barry Asher
Dave Catlett
Don Dufour
Jerry Grubisich
Larry Hamner
Toby Henderson
Ron Hill239-437-9266
Don Pickard
Pat Putney
Terry Spector
Brian Spitzer
Roland Tait
Bob Talbert
Jerry Thomas
Jim Torvinen
John Troy
Wolf Tschaikowsky
Rich Wedemeyer

Pelican Preserve II

Captains: Richard Easton

 

NamePhone
Rick Adams
Jerry Brown
Richard Easton812-841-3530, 561-3865
Doug Fortunato
Art Galya
Bob Geppert
Tom Goetz
Dave Guetschow
Wally Kowalczyk
Brent MacKinnon
Marty Mikulas
Rich Mullen
Jim Murray
Don Schwartz
Jim Verdi
Ernie Veri
Jim Welsh

Seven Lakes I

Captains: Charlie Amering

 

NamePhone
John Abresch
Dick Addams
Charlie Amering585-353-7033
Dwayne Garrett
Joel Kimmell
Carl Lorenzo
Jack Reimer
Mike Silvers
Paul Sosnouski
Tim Stankewicz
Bud Troester
Buddy Vescio

Landings III

Captains: John Dickey, Tom Fullerton

 

NamePhone
Zane Brown
Harry Burgess
Fran Carley
Bud Cochran
John Dickey
Denis Fourgeau-Ciers
Tom Fullerton530-514-3040
Ron Garrett
Chuck Krivenko
Bob Lazzaro
bob loper
Craig Moline
Jim Park
Karl Rupprich
Bob Schuster
Pete Sherman
Ray Southard

Copper Division

Heritage Palms II

Captains: Ralph Hicks, Chuck Schmitz

 

NamePhone
Leo Girabaldi
Ron Hanson
George Hartmann
Ralph Hicks936-0157
Bob Lathrop
Carlos Olivares
Art Ramierz
Chuck Schmitz239-278-1050
Ed Sichel
Bob Smat
Whity Sornat
Blair Tullis
Stan Urbanik
Ken White

Shadow Wood

Captains: Jim Strecansky

 

NamePhone
Roger Barna
Don Blatnik
Tony Cairns
Tom Caldwell
Ed Cotilla
Steve Goldmon
Burt Gordon
George Hartmon
Elliott Hastings
George Kopf
Glen Korfage
Gati Lacis
Bill Newcombe
Bob Oswald
Steve Parker
Bob Rutledge
Jim Strecansky239-390-2121
Chuck Theisen
Jim Vaules
Rolf Wagschal

Landing IV

Captains: Ed Braid, Milt Schaeffer

 

NamePhone
Ed Braid489-2209, 841-0330
Click Cheff
Jim Farley
Tom Felton
John Firriola
Jerry Geisenheimer
George Gertner
Harry Hampson
John Moore
Don Peterson
Dick Ryan
Milt Schaeffer415-2379
Klaus Tiessen
Charles Tylander
Ted Winterrowd
Barry Wold

Dunes II

Captains: Dick Cohan, Tom Settanni

 

NamePhone
John Bralove
Dick Cohan239-472-3785
John DeFrancisco
Howard Dwyer
John Gersack
Fred Gobel
Phil Howard
Greg Jennings
Jim Jerazol
Joe Meek
Bob Orr
Phil Paparone
Bob Risch
Bob Scherer
Tom Settanni239-677-7801
George Shegog
Tom Williams

Pelican Preserve III

Captains: John Gibson, Bob Sims

 

NamePhone
Bill Canterbury
Dan Fowler
Kent Garner
John Gibson239-561-9389
Ron Hoffman
Eoin MacCullum
Rob MacKay
Mike Morgan
Roy Nordlund
Tony Pedela
Frank Phillips
John Roach
Richard Roux
Bob Sims765-744-3071, 239-768-9132
John Theroux
Richard VanBuskirk
John Zimdars

Gulf Harbour II

Captains: Terry Brady, Paul Svensson, Ben Taylor

 

NamePhone
Art Ackert
Terry Brady239-940-5656, 239-940-5656
Jack Dokter
Ron Graham
Tim Jones
Jake Keltner
Randy Kenworthy
George Olsen
Dick Schneider
Bryan Schwartz
Larry Sonin
Paul Svensson
Ben Taylor270-559-4302
John Vaughan

Vines

Captains: Bob Hickman

 

NamePhone
Don Ackerman
JP Davi
Martin Deutschman
Bob Doty
Bill Dubois
Dennis Duell
Bob Hickman239-390-2351
Jack Klebba
Lou LaBonte
Mike Lavalle
Skip Loper
Jim Osella
Irwin Sebelowitz
Steve Sonstein
John Spain
Rich Stoop
Ron Wagner

Brass Division

Country Creek

Captains: Jared Powell

 

NamePhone
Gary Blaschke
Larry Brush
Rich Candy
Mike Flaherty
David Hoffman
Rick Kettler
Gary LaRoque
Grant Longley
Dan MacDonald
Dick Miles
Juergen Molsen
Paul Neatrour
Richard Paull
Bob Piorkowski
Jared Powell319-330-2122
Richard Quinn
David Smith
Bob Wishneski

Gulf Harbour III

Captains: George Benson, Lynn Foster

 

NamePhone
Jack Beaulieu
George Benson
Richard Benyo
Jay Cook
Paul Dugan
Lynn Foster270-559-4664
Jim Heck
Rick Jacobs
Dennis Lapidus
John Leddy
Don Lentnek
John Martin
Don Mattcheck
Dan Montgomery
Bill Otey
Richard Rand
Lance Rogers
Ralph Vinci

Legends III

Captains: Jim Cooper

 

NamePhone
John Bianco
Tony Condurso
Jim Cooper239-362-3847
Alan Doetlaff
Jim Fahnenstiel
jerry gesiakowski
Bill Gillespie
Jim Horner
Dennis Huston
Jim Johnson
Glenn Matchan
Gary Melba
Gar Sarosik
John Shaunnessy
Mark Silcox
Jim Stephan
Dave Swaddling
Gary Vanderson

Seven Lakes II

Captains: Bruno Ottavi, Jerry Thompson

 

NamePhone
Ralph Cacci
Jose Da'Acuinto
Dennis Grove
Rick Ingram
Dennis Kimmell
phil koppel
Syl Landry
Gene Majewski
Bob McGee
Bruno Ottavi614-309-5914
John Pratt
Harry Richie
Jerry Thompson837-321-4849
Roger Tosch
Arthur Vinson
Wayne Watson

Landings V

Captains: Bill Ricker, Ken Willis

 

NamePhone
Ron Bailer
Doug Crosby
Marty Haibach
Mike Hoffner
Jim Hultman
George Kay
Clark Kimball
Jeff Kushner
Paul Malven
Roy Merz
Kurt Nordquist
Bill Ricker239-247-2585
Bill Roe
Mike Specht
Rich Ward
Ken Willis239-482-8399

Lexington II

Captains: Irwin Friedman, Lawrence Rivers

 

NamePhone
Tom Altizer
Frank Billingsley
Grant Birch
Bill Brush
Dave Champ
Mark Cranfield
Chip Cuomo
Irwin Friedman267-7847
Jim Hebert
Dave Horton
DeWayne Johnson
Tom Karl
Jim Martin
Arnie Maslow
Jim McCavitt
Tom Micunek
Ted Poppinga
Lou Ricci
Lawrence Rivers612-414-1180, 612-414-1180
Phil Tome

Heritage Palms III

Captains: Clark Broden, Bob Brown, Bob DeCore, Dennis Lewis

 

NamePhone
Richard Barter
Ron Benn
Levic Bentley
Clark Broden508-769-0797
Bob Brown239-466-2832
Larry D'orizio
Bob DeCore277-0223
John Failes
Dennis Lewis239-689-5282
Ray Marchand
Brian Morris
Ron Morrison
Ron Myrick
ron nyman
Jerry Pryde
Ray Rhoton
John Rodgers
Prem Sharma
Ron Tscheetter

Colonial CC II

Captains: Terry Chapman

 

NamePhone
Rick Anderson
Jim Buglion
Terry Chapman239-561-9803
Tom Clifford
Doug Cooper
Tom Cox
Hank DuBois
Don Giordano
Bill Havaris
Stan Jodziewicz
Frank Kasper
Howard Klein
Paul Lynch
Lou Rizk
Hs Smith
Charlie Weidman