View Scores

Pelican Landing vs. Heritage Palms I (03/22/2023)

Match #1

Pelican Landing (Home Team)

Howard Ames
Rick Parker
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Larry Albritton
Gary Rodgers*
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-1
Set #2: 6-0
Played: 03/22/2023, Status: Completed

Match #2

Pelican Landing (Home Team)

Dennis Cavanaugh
Willy Hoffmann
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Rudy Mathis
Jim St John
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-1
Set #2: 6-1
Played: 03/22/2023, Status: Completed

Match #3

Pelican Landing (Home Team)

Rick Miller
Tom Schinke
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Jeff Bennett
Stan Urbanik
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-5
Set #2: 6-0
Played: 03/22/2023, Status: Completed

Match #4

Pelican Landing (Home Team)

Kevin Dugas
Jim Zamboni
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

 

Score (winner-loser)

Played: 03/22/2023, Status: Default

Heritage Palms I vs. Lighthouse Bay (03/15/2023)

Match #1

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Larry Albritton
Gary Rodgers*
Winner

Lighthouse Bay (Visiting Team)

John Dolle
John Gilchrist
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-4
Set #2: 6-4
Played: 03/15/2023, Status: Completed

Match #2

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Jim St John
Rudy Mathis
 

Lighthouse Bay (Visiting Team)

Brandt Latham
Dick Werner
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-5
Set #2: 6-2
Played: 03/15/2023, Status: Completed

Match #3

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Lou Bottitta
John Smith
 

Lighthouse Bay (Visiting Team)

Jeffrey Green
Phil Mercurio
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-1
Set #2: 6-2
Played: 03/15/2023, Status: Completed

Match #4

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Mike Haffey
Stan Urbanik
 

Lighthouse Bay (Visiting Team)

Warren White
Joe Spadaro*
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-0
Set #2: 6-1
Played: 03/15/2023, Status: Completed

Cape Coral Racquet Club I vs. Heritage Palms I (03/08/2023)

Match #1

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Home Team)

Glen Fisher*
Mike Pefley
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Gary Rodgers*
Larry Albritton
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-4
Set #2: 7-6
Played: 03/08/2023, Status: Completed

Match #2

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Home Team)

Ralph Rikon
Bob MacTaggart
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Rudy Mathis
Mike Haffey
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 2-6
Set #2: 6-3
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 03/08/2023, Status: Completed

Match #3

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Home Team)

Jack Patterson
Gary Miller
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

John Smith
Lou Bottitta
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-4
Set #2: 6-1
Played: 03/08/2023, Status: Completed

Match #4

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Home Team)

Stanley Howard
Kirk Morris
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Stan Urbanik
Mike Scott
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-4
Set #2: 7-6
Played: 03/08/2023, Status: Completed

Heritage Palms I vs. Gateway (03/01/2023)

Match #1

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Gary Rodgers*
Larry Albritton
 

Gateway (Visiting Team)

Joe Scholl
Dave Banas
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-5
Set #2: 6-2
Played: 03/01/2023, Status: Completed

Match #2

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

John Smith
Mike Haffey
Winner

Gateway (Visiting Team)

Jean-Marc Forcada
David Russ
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-2
Set #2: 6-2
Played: 03/01/2023, Status: Completed

Match #3

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Mike Scott
Lou Bottitta
Winner

Gateway (Visiting Team)

 

Score (winner-loser)

Played: 03/01/2023, Status: Forfeit

Match #4

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Jeff Bennett
Stan Urbanik
Winner

Gateway (Visiting Team)

 

Score (winner-loser)

Played: 03/01/2023, Status: Forfeit

Landings I vs. Heritage Palms I (02/22/2023)

Match #1

Landings I (Home Team)

Dave Koehn
Tim Dennison
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Rudy Mathis
Gary Rodgers*
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-1
Set #2: 6-2
Played: 02/22/2023, Status: Completed

Match #2

Landings I (Home Team)

Mark Tomlinson
Jack Payne
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Mike Haffey
Lou Bottitta
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-3
Set #2: 6-2
Played: 02/22/2023, Status: Completed

Match #3

Landings I (Home Team)

Bob Norris
Dave Peirson
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

John Smith
Jeff Bennett
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-1
Set #2: 6-4
Played: 02/22/2023, Status: Completed

Match #4

Landings I (Home Team)

Peter Wei
Alan Woodford
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Stan Urbanik
Mike Scott
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-6
Set #2: 4-6
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 02/22/2023, Status: Completed

Pelican Preserve I vs. Heritage Palms I (02/08/2023)

Match #1

Pelican Preserve I (Home Team)

Howard Buzzard
Tug Miller
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Gary Rodgers*
Rudy Mathis
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-6
Set #2: 5-7
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 02/08/2023, Status: Completed

Match #2

Pelican Preserve I (Home Team)

Paul Bliss
Larry Lawrence*
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Bill Dunn
Mike Haffey
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 2-6
Set #2: 6-2
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 02/08/2023, Status: Completed

Match #3

Pelican Preserve I (Home Team)

Lou Gegen
Clark Moyer
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

John Smith
Lou Bottitta
Winner

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 3-6
Set #2: 7-6
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 02/08/2023, Status: Completed

Match #4

Pelican Preserve I (Home Team)

Jeff Dietz
Bill Morstadt
Winner

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Mike Scott
Stan Urbanik
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 4-6
Set #2: 6-4
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 02/08/2023, Status: Completed

Heritage Palms I vs. Pelican Landing (02/01/2023)

Match #1

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Larry Albritton
Rudy Mathis
 

Pelican Landing (Visiting Team)

Willy Hoffmann
Rick Parker
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-1
Set #2: 6-7
Set #3: 0-1
Played: 02/01/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #2

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Mike Haffey
Bill Dunn
 

Pelican Landing (Visiting Team)

Rick Miller
Tom Schinke
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-6
Set #2: 6-3
Played: 02/01/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #3

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

John Smith
Lou Bottitta
 

Pelican Landing (Visiting Team)

Mac Corum
Jim Zamboni
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-3
Set #2: 1-6
Set #3: 0-1
Played: 02/01/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #4

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Jeff Bennett
Mike Scott
 

Pelican Landing (Visiting Team)

Ken Bales
Kevin Dugas
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-6
Set #2: 7-5
Played: 02/01/2023, Status: Double Default

Lighthouse Bay vs. Heritage Palms I (01/25/2023)

Match #1

Lighthouse Bay (Home Team)

John Dolle
Dick Werner
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Larry Albritton
Gary Rodgers*
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 1-6
Set #2: 4-6
Played: 01/25/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #2

Lighthouse Bay (Home Team)

Joe Spadaro*
Ted Underwood
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Bill Dunn
Rudy Mathis
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 3-6
Set #2: 6-4
Set #3: 0-1
Played: 01/25/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #3

Lighthouse Bay (Home Team)

Bernie McCrossan
Jeffrey Green
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Stan Urbanik
Mike Haffey
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-4
Set #2: 3-6
Set #3: 0-1
Played: 01/25/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #4

Lighthouse Bay (Home Team)

John Dore
Craig Orr
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Jeff Bennett
John Smith
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-6
Set #2: 6-3
Played: 01/25/2023, Status: Double Default

Heritage Palms I vs. Cape Coral Racquet Club I (01/18/2023)

Match #1

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Mike Haffey
Rudy Mathis
 

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Visiting Team)

Mike Pefley
Glen Fisher*
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 5-7
Set #2: 3-6
Played: 01/18/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #2

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Gary Rodgers*
Mike Schilling
 

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Visiting Team)

Gary Miller
Tom Senst
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 3-6
Set #2: 6-3
Set #3: 0-1
Played: 01/18/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #3

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

John Smith
Jeff Bennett
 

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Visiting Team)

Ralph Rikon
Jack Patterson
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 1-6
Set #2: 6-0
Set #3: 0-1
Played: 01/18/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #4

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Stan Urbanik
Mike Scott
 

Cape Coral Racquet Club I (Visiting Team)

Bob MacTaggart
Don Kingery*
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-3
Set #2: 6-7
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 01/18/2023, Status: Double Default

Gateway vs. Heritage Palms I (01/11/2023)

Match #1

Gateway (Home Team)

Joe Scholl
Tim Scholl
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Gary Rodgers*
Rudy Mathis
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 5-7
Set #2: 3-6
Played: 01/11/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #2

Gateway (Home Team)

Chuck Schaefer
Bob Kuehling
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Bill Dunn
Mike Haffey
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 1-6
Set #2: 4-6
Played: 01/11/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #3

Gateway (Home Team)

Jean-Marc Forcada
Kirby Marshal
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

John Smith
Lou Bottitta
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 4-6
Set #2: 3-6
Played: 01/11/2023, Status: Double Default

Match #4

Gateway (Home Team)

David Russ
Jeff Rose
 

Heritage Palms I (Visiting Team)

Mike Scott
Stan Urbanik
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 2-6
Set #2: 2-6
Played: 01/11/2023, Status: Double Default

Heritage Palms I vs. Landings I (12/14/2022)

Match #1

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Larry Albritton
Gary Rodgers*
 

Landings I (Visiting Team)

Tim Dennison
Jack Payne
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 2-6
Set #2: 5-7
Played: 12/14/2022, Status: Double Default

Match #2

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Rudy Mathis
Jim Forrester
 

Landings I (Visiting Team)

Bob Mutch
Peter Wei
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 2-6
Set #2: 3-6
Played: 12/14/2022, Status: Double Default

Match #3

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

John Smith
Steve Pollock
 

Landings I (Visiting Team)

Dick Jenkins
Dave Peirson
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 7-5
Set #2: 6-4
Played: 12/14/2022, Status: Double Default

Match #4

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Lou Bottitta
Jeff Bennett
 

Landings I (Visiting Team)

Jim Carley
Jim Willis
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-3
Set #2: 6-3
Played: 12/14/2022, Status: Double Default

Heritage Palms I vs. Pelican Preserve I (11/16/2022)

Match #1

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Gary Rodgers*
Larry Albritton
 

Pelican Preserve I (Visiting Team)

Larry Lawrence*
Tug Miller
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 3-6
Set #2: 2-6
Played: 11/16/2022, Status: Double Default

Match #2

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Mike Haffey
Rudy Mathis
 

Pelican Preserve I (Visiting Team)

Paul Bliss
Clark Moyer
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 2-6
Set #2: 4-6
Played: 11/16/2022, Status: Double Default

Match #3

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

John Smith
Lou Bottitta
 

Pelican Preserve I (Visiting Team)

Steve Keller
Bill Morstadt
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 6-7
Set #2: 6-4
Set #3: 1-0
Played: 11/16/2022, Status: Double Default

Match #4

Heritage Palms I (Home Team)

Jim St John
Steve Pollock
 

Pelican Preserve I (Visiting Team)

Jeff Dietz
Peter Goecke
 

Score (winner-loser)

Set #1: 2-6
Set #2: 1-6
Played: 11/16/2022, Status: Double Default